• Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Interface Fiber Media Converter
  • Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Interface Fiber Media Converter
  • Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Interface Fiber Media Converter
Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Interface Fiber Media Converter

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Interface Fiber Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China ( mainland)
Brand Name: NUFIBER
Certification: CE
Model Number: NF-C2200LX20A/B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Packaging Details: Carton Packaging, the products are packed in international standard. Each carton is lined with a polythene sheet, thus preventng the contents from dampness
Delivery Time: within 1-3 working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit card
Supply Ability: 10000 pair per month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Type: SM Single Fiber Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000M
Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm Fiber Interface: SC/ST/FC
Connector: RJ45 Port Distance: 20KM
Case: Iron Case Warranty: 1 Year

Product Description

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Interface Fiber Media Converter

 

 

Overview

 

The NF-C2200LX20A/B Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters with external power supply are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber.

 

The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100 Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000 Mbps Ethernet rate.

 

Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.

 

Key Features

 

1. 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet

2. 10/100/1000 BASE-T/TX electrical port

3. 1000 BASE-SX/LX optical port

4. Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 100Mbps or 1000Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.

5. Optical port supports 1000Mbps full duplex data

6. Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover

7. Distances up to 2km for Multi mode;Up to 120km for Single mode

8. Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input.output lines provides Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input.output lines provides

9. No in-field optical adjustments required

10. LED Indicators

 

Applications

 

1. Access Control Systems

2. Building and Environmental Control Systems

3. Tamper Switch

4. 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

5. High Speed Computer Links

 

Technical Parameter

 

Parameters Specifications
Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX
Optic Wavelength

NF-C2000SX: 850nm

NF-C2000LX20: 1310nm

NF-C2000-SFP: N/A

NF-C2000LX20A:TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm

NF-C2000LX20B:TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm

 

(1310nm/1490nm are optional)

Transmission Distance

Multimode: 2km

Single mode:10km~120km

Port

Optical: 2 Fibers (SC/ST/FC Optional)

Power: Terminal Block

Electrical: RJ45

Led Indicators

Optical Link/Data Activity

Electrical Link/Data Activity

MDI/MDI-X Auto selection
Mac address table 4K
Memory buffer 256K

Data

 

Data Interface: Ethernet

Data Rate:10/100/1000 Mbps

Power Supply

External : 5V DC 2A
Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz

Power Consumption : ≤5W

Operating Temperature 0 °C to +70 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +80 °C
Relative Humidity

5% to 90% (non-condensing)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Dimensions 95mm * 70 mm * 25mm
Net Weight 0.165 kg
Emissions FCC , Class A, RoHS, CE Mark

 

 

Product Show

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Interface Fiber Media Converter 0Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Interface Fiber Media Converter 1Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Interface Fiber Media Converter 2

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Interface Fiber Media Converter 3


Connection Diagram

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Interface Fiber Media Converter 4Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Interface Fiber Media Converter 5

 

 

Packaging and shipping

 

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Interface Fiber Media Converter 6Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Interface Fiber Media Converter 7

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Interface Fiber Media Converter could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.