• Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters
  • Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters
  • Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters
Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters

Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NUFIBER
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: 10G-AOC-XM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece cable be packed into 1 box,
Delivery Time: 2~3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 10Gb/s Connector Type: SFP+ To SFP+ AOC
Length: 1m/3m/5m/7m/10m/15m/customize Material: Fiber Optic Cable
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Wire: OM3
Work Temp.: 0~70℃ Manufacturer: YES
Warranty: 12Months Compatibility: Cisco,Huawei,H3C,ZTE,Juniper,MikroTik,D-link,etc

Product Description

Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters

 

 

Description

NUFIBER’s 10G-AOC-xM SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a 10Gbps solution to10G Ethernet, and data center. The integrated cable transmits 10Gbps data in each direction over MMF with distance up to 100m. The AOC is SFP+ MSA compliance, low power consumption and lightweight.

 

Key Features 

10Gb/s active optical cable up to 100m OM2 MMF;

850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver;

Single 3.3V power supply;

Operating Case Temperature: -5~75℃;

Hot pluggable;

Low Power Consumption;

Light weight;

Small Bend Radius;

Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM);

All-metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance.

 

Application 

Datacom;

10G Ethernet;

Other high-throughput data transmission network.

 

 

Standard

Compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432;

Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 10.2;

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW;

RoHS Compliant.

 

Technical Parameter 

 

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Storage Temperature Ts -40 +85 °C
Operating Case Temperature Tc -40 +85 °C
Operating Humidity RH   85 %
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 3.6 V
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Operating Case Temperature Tc 0 +70 °C
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.1 3.5 V
Bit Rate BR 1 11.3 GBd
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mechanical Drawing

 

Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters 0

 

Ordering Information 

Part No. Description
10G-AOC-1M 10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+ Active Optic Cable OM3 1m
10G-AOC-3M 10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+ Active Optic Cable OM3 3m
10G-AOC-5M 10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+ Active Optic Cable OM3 5m
10G-AOC-7M 10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+ Active Optic Cable OM3 7m
10G-AOC-15M 10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+ Active Optic Cable OM3 15m
10G-AOC-xM 10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+ Active Optic Cable OM3 Xm
 
 
 

 

Product Show

Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters 1Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters 2Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters 3Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters 4Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters 5Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters 6

 

 

 

 

 

Packaing & Shipping 

Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters 7

 

 

Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters 8

Factory Show 

 

Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters 9

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Compatible Cisco/Huawei/H3C 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Cable OM3 3 meters could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.