• 10Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP
  • 10Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP
  • 10Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP
  • 10Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP
  • 10Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP
10Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP

10Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NuFiber
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: XFP-10G-DW80-CHXX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Packaging Details: 5pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1563.86 ~ 1528.77nm
Distance: 40km~100km Connector: LC
DDM: Support Fiber Type: Single Mode Duplex
Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
Warranty: 1 Year Compatibility: Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar...
Manufacturer: Yes

Product Description

10Gb/s DWDM XFP Transceiver CH17~CH61 1563.86 ~ 1528.77nm 40km 80km 100km LC DDM

Ordering List:

10G XFP BIDI
XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 10G XFP 1270nmTx/1330nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
XFP-10G-BX20-SM1330 10G XFP 1330nmTx/1270nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
XFP-10G-BX40-SM1270 10G XFP 1270nmTx/1330nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
XFP-10G-BX40-SM1330 10G XFP 1330nmTx/1270nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
XFP-10G-BX60-SM1270 10G XFP 1270nmTx/1330nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
XFP-10G-BX60-SM1330 10G XFP 1330nmTx/1270nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
10G XFP Duplex
XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LR 10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER 10GXFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP-10G-ZR100 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 100km
XFP-10G-CW10-XX 1270-1330nm CWDM XFP 10km
XFP-10G-CW10-XX 1350-1450nm CWDM XFP 10km
XFP-10G-CW20-XX 1270-1330nm CWDM XFP 20km
XFP-10G-CW40-XX 1470-1610nm CWDM XFP 40km
XFP-10G-CW80-XX 1470-1610nm CWDM XFP 80km
XFP-10G-DW40-CHXX DWDM XFP 40km
XFP-10G-DW80-CHXX DWDM XFP 80km
XFP-10G-DW100-CHXX DWDM XFP 100km

Description

Nufiber’s XFP-10G-CW80-XX Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance cooled CWDM EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH, 10G FC and Ethernet applications up to 80km optical links.

 

Features

  • Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
  • Hot pluggable 30 pin connector
  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Transmission distance of 40km over single mode fiber
  • DWDM EML laser transmitter
  • 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
  • XFI electrical interface with AC coupling
  • Power supply voltages : +3.3V, +5V
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation: <3.5W
  • RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 /SDH
  • 80km 10G FC
  • DWDM Networks

 

Product Pictures:

10Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP 010Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP 1

10Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP 210Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP 3

Packaging & Shipping 

10Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP 4

 

 

10Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP 5

 

Factory Show

10Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP 6

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10Gbps DWDM XFP module 40km 80km 100km xfp transceiver module compatible Cisco huawei Juniper HP could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.