• SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Module 30meters 10G RJ45 Ethernet SFP Module Compatible with Alcatel
  • SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Module 30meters 10G RJ45 Ethernet SFP Module Compatible with Alcatel
  • SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Module 30meters 10G RJ45 Ethernet SFP Module Compatible with Alcatel
  • SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Module 30meters 10G RJ45 Ethernet SFP Module Compatible with Alcatel
SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Module 30meters 10G RJ45 Ethernet SFP Module Compatible with Alcatel

SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Module 30meters 10G RJ45 Ethernet SFP Module Compatible with Alcatel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NUFIBER
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: SFP-10G-T

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 10Gb/s Distance: 30m
Connector: RJ45 DDM: Support
Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
Warranty: 1 Years Compatibility: Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar...
Manufacturer: Yes

Product Description

10G RJ45 Copper Module 10G UTP Ethernet Port SFP Transceiver 30m

Description

SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.

 

Features

  • Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable
  • Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +65°C

 

Cable Length

Standard Cable Reach Host Port
10Gbase-T CAT6A 30m XFI
5Gbase-T/2.5Gbase-t CAT5E 50m 5GBase-R/2.5GBase-X
1000base-T CAT5E 100m 1000base-FX

 

 

Optical Parameters

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Units Notes/Conditions
Supply Current Is   320 375 mA 1.2W max power over full range of voltage and temperature. See caution note below
Input Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V Referenced to GND
Surge Current Isurge   30   mA Hot plug above steady state current. See caution note

 

 

Low-Speed Signals

Low-Speed Signals, Electronic Characteristics
Parameter Symbol Min Max unit Notes/Conditions
SFP Output LOW VOL 0 0.5

V

 

4.7k to 10k pull-up to host_Vcc,

measured at host side of connector

SFP Output HIGH VOH host_Vcc -0.5 host_Vcc + 0.3

V

 

4.7k to 10k pull-up to host_Vcc,

measured at host side of connector

SFP Input LOW VIL 0 0.8 V

4.7k to 10k pull-up to Vcc,

measured at SFP side of connector

 

SFP Input HIGH VIH 2 Vcc + 0.3 V

4.7k to 10k pull-up to Vcc,

measured at SFP side of connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High-Speed Electrical Interface

 

High-Speed Electrical Interface Transmission Line-SFP
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max unit Notes/Conditions
Line Frequency fL   125   MHz

5-level encoding, per

IEEE 802.3

Tx Output Impedance Zout,TX   100   Ohm

Differential, for all

frequencies between

1MHz and 125MHz

Rx Input Impedance Zin,RX   100   Ohm

Differential, for all

frequencies between

1MHz and 125MHz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High-Speed Electrical Interface, Host-SFP
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max unit Notes/Conditions

Single ended data input

swing

Vinsing 250   1200

mV

 

Single ended

Single ended data output

swing

Voutsing 350   800 mV Single ended
Rise/Fall Time Tr,Tf   175   psec 20%-80%
Tx Input Impedance Zin   50   Ohm Single ended
Rx Output Impedance Zout   50   Ohm Single ended

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ordering information

 

Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
Part Number Product Description
155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
FE-SX-MM850 155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-SX-MM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX20-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX40-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX80-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX120-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-SX-MM850 1.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-SX-MM1310 1.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX40-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX60-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX80-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX120-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP Transceiver
SFP+-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
SFP+-10GB-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
SFP+-10GB-LR 10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
SFP+-10GB-ERM 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ER 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ZR 10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP Transceiver
XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LRM 10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
XFP-10G-LR 10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER 10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km


Products Show

SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Module 30meters 10G RJ45 Ethernet SFP Module Compatible with Alcatel 0SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Module 30meters 10G RJ45 Ethernet SFP Module Compatible with Alcatel 1

SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Module 30meters 10G RJ45 Ethernet SFP Module Compatible with Alcatel 2SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Module 30meters 10G RJ45 Ethernet SFP Module Compatible with Alcatel 3

Packaging & Shipping 

SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Module 30meters 10G RJ45 Ethernet SFP Module Compatible with Alcatel 4

 

 

SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Module 30meters 10G RJ45 Ethernet SFP Module Compatible with Alcatel 5

 

Factory Show

SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Module 30meters 10G RJ45 Ethernet SFP Module Compatible with Alcatel 6

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Module 30meters 10G RJ45 Ethernet SFP Module Compatible with Alcatel could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.