Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsDAC & AOC

High Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M

High Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M

    • High Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M
    • High Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M
    • High Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M
    • High Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M
  • High Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Nufiber
    Certification: CE FCC Rohs
    Model Number: QSFP-4SFP-AxM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
    Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 5,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 40G QSFP To 4*10G SFP+ AOC Connector Type: QSFP+ To 4 SFP+
    Max Data Rate: 40Gbps Cable Length: Customized
    Temperature: 0 To 70°C Transmitter: 4CH VCSEL Laser
    Receiver: 4CH PIN Photo Detector Connector: LC Connector
    Warranty: 3 Years

    High Speed 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M

     

    Description:

    QSFP-4SFP-AXM series are active optical cables (AOC) that allows bi-directional 40Gbps to 10Gbps transmission suitable for high performance computing(HPC)clustering and other high-throughput data network, with advantages such as high speed, high density, low latency, low power consumption and light weight.

     

    Key Features:

    QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ module
    QSFP+ Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 40Gbps
    4*SFP+ Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 4*10Gbps
    QDR,DDR,SDR(Infiniband)
    Bi-directional pararell link
    10Gb/s per lane,X4 channels
    Up to 100m
    Low profile connectors
    Low profile connectors
    Low power consumption
    Bundle multi-mode fiber array
    850nm VCSEL four array
    PIN diode four array
    Hot-Pluggable
    I2C management interface
    From 0 to 70 degree case temperature
    3.3V power supply voltage
    Electrical 38-pin connector

     

    Application:

     

    Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for high performance computing(HPC)
    40G Ethernet SR4
    Other high-throughput data transmission network
    Storage area Network(SAN)

     

     

    Standard:

    (1)Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba-2010,Annex 86A for 40GBASE-SR4;

    (2)Compliant with InfiniBand EDR,FDR,QDR,DDR,SDR;

    (3)Compliant with QSFP MSA(SFF-8436);

    (4)Compliant with SFP MSA(SFF-8431);

    (5)RoHS Compliant:lead-free.

     

    Products show:

    High Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5MHigh Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5MHigh Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5MHigh Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M

    Factory Show:

    High Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M

     

    Packing & Shipping:

    High Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M

    High Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M

     

    FAQ:

    High Speed QSFP-4SFP-AxM 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1-5M

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products