Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsPOE fiber media converter

1-port 10/100/1000M TX to 1-port 100/1000M SFP Slot POE Media Converter

1-port 10/100/1000M TX to 1-port 100/1000M SFP Slot POE Media Converter

    • 1-port 10/100/1000M TX to 1-port 100/1000M SFP Slot POE Media Converter
    • 1-port 10/100/1000M TX to 1-port 100/1000M SFP Slot POE Media Converter
    • 1-port 10/100/1000M TX to 1-port 100/1000M SFP Slot POE Media Converter
  • 1-port 10/100/1000M TX to 1-port 100/1000M SFP Slot POE Media Converter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China ( mainland)
    Brand Name: Nufiber
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: NF-PSE6301-SFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1piece
    Packaging Details: Carton Packaging, the products are packed in international standard. Each carton is lined with a polythene sheet, thus preventng the contents from dampness
    Delivery Time: within 1-3 working days after payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, , T/T
    Supply Ability: 10000 pair per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: Multi Mode/Single Mode Fiber Interface: LC / SC
    Connector: RJ45 Port Transmission Rate: 0.55KM / 2KM/ 20KM / 40KM / 60KM Etc
    Distance: SFP Module Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
    Warranty: 3 Years

    Overview

    This NF-PSE6301-SFP series Media Converter are 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-FX Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE).which allows the converter to provide power to IEEE802.3af/at PoE standard-compliant Powered Devices(PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along with data in one single cable(RJ45) allows you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets. Where you wish to devices such as Wifi Aps. IP Cameras or IP Phones.etc.

     

    Features

     

    1,Support 1000Mbps half-duplex/full-duplex mode and auto MDI/MDIX;

    2,With PoE supported to save power infrastructure cost;
    3,SFP port can plug into 1.25G SFP module, support single-mode and multi mode, optical fiber transmission distance support 0-120KM;
    4,Support IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX,IEEE802.3 af/at standard;

    5,Support LFP (Link fault pass);Support FCL (Flow control);

    6,No storage and forward technology, without delay;
    7,Plug and play, no other software and transfer agreement needed;
    8,Stand alone unit with mini design;

    9,Built-in splicing slot, with magnet and hanger, unique and integrated design, wall-mounted, splicing and desktop installations available, which suits in all kinds of engineering installation.

     

    Specification

     

    Standard IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T
    IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
    IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-TX
    IEEE802.3x Flow Control
    IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
    PoE power

    15.4W per port (IEEE802.3af)

    25.5W per port (IEEE802.3at)

    Wiring: Data & power provided over pairs 1/2 and 3/6 or 4/5(+) and 7/8(-)
    Cable: UTP cat.5 or higher
    Fiber type Multi mode(MM): 62.5/125m.50/125m
    Single mode(SM): 9/125m
    Distance Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M(850nm); 2km(1310nm)
    Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/120KM
    Data rate 10/100/1000Mpbs
    Connector 1 RJ45 +1 SFP port
    Wavelength 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
    Diagnostic LED Power Link/Activity
    Power DC52V/0.7A/36W
    Power Consumption <3w
    Temperature

    0~50℃(Operating)

    -20~70℃(Storage)

    Humidity 5%~90%
    Dimension 90x70x26mm

     

    Connection Diagram

    1-port 10/100/1000M TX to 1-port 100/1000M SFP Slot POE Media Converter

    Products Show

    1-port 10/100/1000M TX to 1-port 100/1000M SFP Slot POE Media Converter

    1-port 10/100/1000M TX to 1-port 100/1000M SFP Slot POE Media Converter

    1-port 10/100/1000M TX to 1-port 100/1000M SFP Slot POE Media Converter

    Ordering Information

     

    Model Description Fiber Mode Wavelength Distance Connector
    NF-PSE5201-C02 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX MMF TRx:850nm 2km SC
    or TRx:1310nm
    NF-PSE5201-S20 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX SMF TRx:1310nm 20 km SC
    NF-PSE5201-S20A/B 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX SMF Tx:1310nm/Rx1550nm 20 km SC
    Tx:1550nm/Rx1310nm
    NF-PSE5201-SFP 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX SFP 850nm/1310nm/1550nm 0~120km LC/SC
    NF-PSE5201G-C02 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-FX MMF TRx:850nm 2km SC
    or TRx:1310nm
    NF-PSE5201G-S20 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-FX SMF TRx:1310nm 20 km SC
    NF-PSE5201G-S20A/B 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-FX SMF Tx:1310nm/Rx1550nm 20 km SC
    NF-PSE6301-SFP 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 100/1000Base-FX SFP 850nm/1310nm/1550nm 0~120km LC/SC

     

    Packing & Shipping 

    1-port 10/100/1000M TX to 1-port 100/1000M SFP Slot POE Media Converter

    1-port 10/100/1000M TX to 1-port 100/1000M SFP Slot POE Media Converter

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products