Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home Products100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4/QSFP28

100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM

100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM

    • 100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM
    • 100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM
    • 100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM
  • 100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE FCC Rohs
    Model Number: CFP2-100G-SR10

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 work days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
    Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 100Gb/s Wavelength: 850nm
    Distance: 100m Connector: LC
    DDM: Support Fiber Type: Multimode Duplex LC
    Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
    Warranty: 3 Years Compatibility: Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C...
    Manufacturer: Yes

    100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM

    Description

    NuFiber's CFP2-100G-SR10, the 100GE SR10 CFP2 (ALT1) transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links and 10x11.2G OTN client interfaces over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP2 MSA and with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface.

     

     

    Features

    ●Supports 103.1Gb/s to 112Gb/s bit rates

    ●MPO 24 receptacle optical interface

    ●CPPI electrical interface

    ●Uncooled 10x10Gb/s 850nm transmitter

    ●10 parallel electrical serial interface

    ●Applicable for 100m with OM3 MMF and 150m with OM4 MMF

    ●Low power consumption <4W

    ●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interfacel

    ●MDIO Communication Interface

    ●Compliant with 100GBASE-SR10

    ●Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

     

    Applications

     

    ●100GBASE-SR10 Ethernet

    ●10x11.2Gb/s Multimode OTN

    ●10x 10GE-SRLite Ethernet

     

    Optical Parameters

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
    Transmitter (per Lane)
    Data Rate Per Lane DRPL   10.3125 11.1810 Gb/s 1
    Center wavelength λ 840 850 860 nm  
    RMS Spectral Width Δλ     0.65 nm  
    Average Power per Lane PAVEp -8   1 dBm  
    Transmit OMA per Lane POMA -6   3.0 dBm 2
    Average launch Power of OFF DP     -30 dB  
    Peak Power per Lane PP     4.0 dBm  
    TDP per Lane TDP     4 dBm  
    Extinction Ratio ER 3.0     dB  
    Return Loss Tolerance       12 dB  
    Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -128 dB/Hz 3
    Transmitter eye mask definition {X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}   0.23, 0.34, 0.43, 0.27, 0.35, 0.4    
    Receiver (per Lane)
    Center wavelength λ 840 850 860 nm  
    Receiver Sensitivity per Lane PSEN1     -9.9 dBm 4
    Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) per Lane PSEN2     -5.4 dBm  

    Peak Power, per lane

     

    PPx     4 dBm  
    Overload,perlane PAVE 1     dBm  

    Receiver Reflectance

     

    Rrx     -12 dB  

    Dispersion penalty , per lane

     

    TDP     1.9 dB  

    Stressed eye J2 jitter, per Lane

     

    JE2P   0.35   UI  

    Stressed eye J9 jitter, per Lane

     

    JE9P   0.47   UI  

    Jitter tolerance [OMA], per lane

     

    JTP   -5.4   dBm  

    LOS De-Assert

     

    Pa -11     dBm  

    LOS Assert

     

    Pd     -25 dBm  

    LOS Hysteresis

     

    Pd-Pa 0.5     dB  

     


    Ordering information

     

    Part Number Rate(bps) Wave(nm) Cable Type Interface Reach

    Optical

    Components

    25G SFP28
    SFP28-25G-SR 25G 850nm MMF LC duplex 100m VCSEL 850nm
    SFP28-25G-LR 25G 1310nm SMF LC duplex 10km DFB 1310nm
    100G QSFP28
    QSFP28-100G-SR4-S 103.1 Gbp 850nm MMF MTP/MPO-12 100m VCSEL 850nm
    QSFP28-100G-LR4-S 103.1 Gbp 1310nm SMF LC duplex 10km DML 1310nm
    QSFP28-100G-PSM4-S 103.1 Gbp 1310nm SMF MTP/MPO-12 500m 4x DFB
    QSFP28-100G-SM-SR 103.1 Gbp CWDM
    1271~1331nm
    SMF LC duplex 2km DML CWDM
    QSFP28-100G-eCWDM4-S 103.1 Gbp CWDM
    1271~1331nm
    SMF LC duplex 10km DML CWDM
    QSFP28-100G-ER4L-S 103.1Gbps 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 25km-40km 4x EML
    100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4
    CFP-100G-SR10 103.1 Gbp 850nm MMF MTP/MPO-24 150m@OM4, 100m@OM3 10x VCSEL
    CFP-100G-LR4 103.1 Gbp 1310nm SMF LC duplex 10km 4x DFB
    CFP-100G-ER4 103.1 Gbp 1310nm SMF LC duplex 40km 4x DFB
    CFP2-100G-SR10 112Gbps 850nm MMF MTP/MPO 300m@OM3, 400m@OM4 10x VCSEL
    CFP2-100G-LR4-D 112Gbps 1310nm SMF LC duplex 10km 4x DFB
    CFP2-100G-ER4 113Gbps LWDM
    (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm)
    SMF LC duplex 40km 4x DFB
    CFP4-100GBASE-LR4 112Gbps 1310nm SMF LC duplex 10km 4x DFB

     

    Products Show

    100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM

    100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM

    100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM

     

    100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM

    100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM

     

    Packaging & Shipping

     

    100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM

     

    100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM

     

    Factory Show

    100Gb/s CFP2 Transceiver CFP2-100G-SR10 dual fiber multimode 100m 850nm LC DDM

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Jerry Wu

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products