Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Transceiver 1.25G

1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM

1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM

    • 1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM
    • 1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM
    • 1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM
    • 1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE FCC
    Model Number: GE-BX10-SM1310

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton, carton size: 455*328*280mm
    Delivery Time: 1-3 work days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Speed: 1.25Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
    Distance: 10KM Connector: SC
    DDM: Support Fiber Type: Single Fiber Singlemode
    Power Supply: 3.3V Compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, HP...
    Manufacturer: Yes Working Temp.: 0~70℃
    Warranty: 3 Years

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM

    Description

    NuFiber’s GE-BX10-SM1310 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 14dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-LX Ethernet 10km application.

     

    Features

     

    • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Single LC connector
    • Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
    • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
    • 1550nm PIN photo-detector
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Maximum Power <1W
    • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
    • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

     

    Applications

    • 1000Base-LX Ethernet
    • Metro/Access Networks
    • 1×Fiber Channel
    • Other Optical Links

     

    Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
    Transmitter Section:
    Center Wavelength λc 1270 1310 1600 nm  
    Spectral Width(RMS) σRMS     4 nm  
    Optical Output Power Pout -9   -3 dBm 1
    Extinction Ratio ER 9     dB  
    Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf     260 ps 2
    Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -120 dB/Hz  
    Total Jitter Contribution TX Δ TJ     0.284 UI 3
    Eye Mask for Optical Output Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)  
    Receiver Section:  
    Optical Input Wavelength λc 1530 1550 1570 nm  
    Receiver Overload Pol -3     dBm 4
    RX Sensitivity Sen     -24 dBm 4
    RX_LOS Assert LOS A -40     dBm  
    RX_LOS De-assert LOS D     -25 dBm  
    RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5     dB  
    General Specifications:
    Data Rate BR   1.25   Gb/s  
    Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
    Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/s LMAX   10   km  
    Total System Budget LB 14     dB  
     
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ordering information

     

    BiDi SFP Transceiver
    Part Number Product Description
    155Mb/s SFP Transceiver
    FE-BX20-SM1310/1550 155Mbps,BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-BX40-SM1310/1550 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-BX80-SM1310/1550 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-BX100-SM1310/1550 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
    GE-BX10-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 10km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-BX20-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-BX40-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-BX60-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 60km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-BX80-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-BX100-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver
    SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    SFP-10G-BX40-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    SFP-10G-BX60-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490/1550 10Gbps, BiDi 1490nm/1550nm SM 80km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    XFP Transceiver
    XFP-BX20-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    XFP-BX40-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    XFP-BX60-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C

     

    Product Show 

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM

    Packaing & Shipping

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM

     

     

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM

     

    Factory Show 

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM

     

    FAQ

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver single fiber singlemode 10km 1310nm/1550nm SC DDM

     

    Your any question will be responsed within 24/7.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products