Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Single Fiber SC 60km NF-C560S60

10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Single Fiber SC 60km NF-C560S60

    • 10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Single Fiber SC 60km NF-C560S60
    • 10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Single Fiber SC 60km NF-C560S60
    • 10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Single Fiber SC 60km NF-C560S60
  • 10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Single Fiber SC 60km NF-C560S60

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China ( mainland)
    Brand Name: Nufiber
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: NF-C560S60

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Packaging Details: Carton packaging, the products are packed in international standard. Each carton is lined with apolythene sheet, thus preventing the contents from dampness.
    Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit card
    Supply Ability: 10000 pairs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: Single Mode Single Fiber Fiber Interface: SC/ST/FC
    Connector: Rj45 Port Transmission Rate: 10/100M
    Distance: 60km Wavelength: Tx1310nmRx1550nm
    Warranty: 3 Years

    Overview

     

    This Fast Ethernet converter features LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function enhances the integrity and conformity of the TP-Fiber linking to improve the maintainability of the network. It converts 10/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet fiber signals. This converter has the ability to support distances of up to 2 kilometers for multi-mode fiber and up to 120 kilometers for long-haul single mode fiber between a LAN switch, file server and another networking device. Five LEDs are provided to monitor the operation status of the converter and the DIP switch on the side panel is used to set the required configuration for various applications. In addition, this media converter is equipped with an RJ-45 port and a fiber optic ST or SC or WDM port, allowing it to quickly integrate a 10/100Base-TX network into a 100Base-FX (fiber) network.

     

    Key Features

     

    1. Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption

    2. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards

    4. LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function with 113C chipset

    5. Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.

    6. Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover

    7. Distances up to: 2 km Multimode, 120 km Single Mode

    8. ST, SC, FC optical connectors

    9. Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status

    10.External power adapter

     

     

    Applications

     

    ►Access Control Systems

    ►Building and Environmental Control Systems

    ►Tamper Switch

    ►10/100 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

    ►High Speed Computer Links

     

    Technical Specifications

     

     

    Parameters Specifications
    Standards IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX), IEEE 802.3 (10Base-T)
    Data Transfer Rate 100Mbps: 148,800 pps
    10Mbps: 14,880 pps
    Wavelength Multi-mode: 850 nm or 1310nm
    Single-mode: 1310 nm , 1550 nm
    Transmission Distance

    Fiber:
    Multi-mode: 2 km (fiber size: 62.5/125 or 50/125 μm)
    Single-mode: 25/40/60/100/120 km
    UTP:

    Cat. 3/4/5/6: 100 m

    Port

    One RJ45 port

    One Fiber port (ST/SC/FC Optional, LC:SFP Module)

    MDI/MDI-X Auto selection
    LED Indicator PWR: Green Illuminated to indicate unit is operating under normal operation
    TX LNK/ACT: Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant copper device and flashes when data being sent / received
    FX LNK/ACT: Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant fiber device and flashes when data being sent / received
    100M: Green Illuminated when data packets are being transmitted at 100 Mbps
    Power Supply Outside: 5 V DC 1 A
    Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50 Hz to 60 Hz
    Operating Temp 0 °C to +70 °C
    Storage Temp -20 °C to +80 °C
    Storage Humidity 5% to 90% (non-condensing)
    Dimensions 95 mm × 70 mm × 25 mm
    Net Weight 0.165 kg

     


    Product show

     

    10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Single Fiber SC 60km NF-C560S6010/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Single Fiber SC 60km NF-C560S6010/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Single Fiber SC 60km NF-C560S6010/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Single Fiber SC 60km NF-C560S60
    Connection Diagram

     

    10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Single Fiber SC 60km NF-C560S60

     

    Ordering Information

     

     

    Model Description Fiber Mode Wavelength Distance Connector
    NF-C560C 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX MMF

    TRx:850nm

    or TRx:1310nm

    2km SC
    NF-C560S20 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX SMF TRx:1310nm 20 km SC
    NF-C560S40 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX SMF TRx:1310nm 40 km SC
    NF-C560S60 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX SMF TRx:1550nm 60 km SC
    NF-C560S80 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX SMF TRx:1550nm 80 km SC
    NF-C560S120 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX SMF TRx:1550nm 120 km SC


    Shipping and Packaging

     

    10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Single Fiber SC 60km NF-C560S6010/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Single Fiber SC 60km NF-C560S60

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products