Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsCWDM & DWDM

10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode

10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode

    • 10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode
    • 10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode
    • 10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode
    • 10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode
    • 10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode
  • 10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE FCC Rohs
    Model Number: SFP-10G-CW40-XX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 work days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1270~1610nm
    Distance: 40KM Connector: LC
    Packaging: CWDM SFP Fiber Type: Duplex LC SM
    Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0-70℃
    Manufacturer: Yes Compatible: Cisco Huawei HP Juniper Etc...
    Warranty: 3 Years

    10Gb/s 40km CWDM SFP+ Transceiver

    Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1270~1610nm, CWDM DFB, Single mode

    Features

    • Features:

    • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Duplex LC connector
    • 1270~1610nm CWDM DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    • SMF links up to 40km
    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
    • Power Supply :+3.3V
    • Power consumption<1.5W
    • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
    • RoHS compliant

    Applications

    ² 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet

    ² Sonet OC-192/SDH

    ² 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L

     

    Ordering Information

    Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
    Part Number Product Description
    155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
    FE-SX-MM850 155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-SX-MM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX20-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX40-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX80-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX120-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
    GE-SX-MM850 1.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-SX-MM1310 1.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX40-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX60-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX80-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX120-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    10Gbps SFP Transceiver
    SFP+-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    SFP+-10GB-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
    SFP+-10GB-LR 10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    SFP+-10GB-ERM 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ER 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ZR 10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
    SFP+10G40-CWDM 1470 ~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 40km
    SFP+10G80-CWDM 1470~1570nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
    SFP+10G80-CWDM 1590~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
    SFP+10G40-DWDM DWDM SFP+ 40km
    SFP+10G80-DWDM DWDM SFP+ 80km
    XFP Transceiver
    XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    XFP-10G-LRM 10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
    XFP-10G-LR 10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    XFP-10G-ER 10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    XFP-10G-ZR 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
    CWDM DWDM Transceiver
    XFP-CWDM-40xx 1470 ~1610nm CWDM XFP 40km
    XFP-CWDM-80xx 1470~1570nm CWDM XFP 80km
    XFP-CWDM-80xx 1590~1610nm CWDM XFP 80km
    XFP-DWDM-40xx DWDM XFP 40km
    XFP-DWDM-80xx DWDM XFP 80km
    XFP-DWDM-100xx DWDM XFP100km

     

    Products Show

    10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode

    10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode

    10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode

    10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode

     

    Packing&Shipping 

     

    10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode

    10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode

    FAQ

    10Gb/s 40km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC DFB Single mode

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products