Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsSerial to Fiber Converter

Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 Fiber Modem SM Bidi 20km GM168SM-T20A/B

Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 Fiber Modem SM Bidi 20km GM168SM-T20A/B

    • Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 Fiber Modem SM Bidi 20km GM168SM-T20A/B
    • Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 Fiber Modem SM Bidi 20km GM168SM-T20A/B
    • Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 Fiber Modem SM Bidi 20km GM168SM-T20A/B
    • Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 Fiber Modem SM Bidi 20km GM168SM-T20A/B
  • Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 Fiber Modem SM Bidi 20km GM168SM-T20A/B

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China ( mainland)
    Brand Name: Nufiber
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: GM168SM-F20A/B

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
    Packaging Details: Carton packaging, the products are packed in international standard. Each carton is lined with a polythene sheet, thus preventing the cartons from dampness
    Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, credit card
    Supply Ability: 10000 pairs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: SM Bidi Distance: 20km
    Interface: RS232/422/485 Fiber Connector: ST/SC.FC
    Warranty: 3 Years

    Overview
     
    Model 168 is a sort of more function and economy RS-232/485/422 interface optic fiber MODEM. It is the best choice to connect RTU to HOST or SCADA controller. It used Optic fiber as transfer medium, increase the transfer function of system. Communication equipment abstain menace effective to lightning strike, surge, electromagnetism disturb under the scurviness environment.
     
    Function and Characteristic
     
    a) Support RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 interface
    b) Asynchronous, point to point, rate up to 120Kbps
    c) Support 9V~40V DC Volt input, consumption 2W
    d) 1500W surge protection, 15KV static protection
    e) RS-485/422 port support 32 node ( can choice hand-tailor 128 Node)
    f) Working wavelength: 1310nm
    g) Auto test signal rate, zero delay auto transmit
     
    Performance guideline
     
    Interface: support EIARS-232, 485, 422 standard
    Rate: 0-500Kbps
    Transmit distance: RS-232 port 15m, RS-485/422 port 1500m, optical port multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 20KM
    Working environment: 0℃ to 60℃
     
    Appearance guideline
     
    Interface type: 8 bit terminal block, multi-mode choice ST/SC/FC interface, single-mode choice FC/SC/ST interface
    L*W*H: 100mm*69mm*22mm
    Shell: Iron
    Color: White
    Weight: 230g
     
    Pin define
     
    Power interface
    GND --------- Ground
    DCIN --------- 9-40V input
    Optical fiber interface
    IN --------- Optical fiber input
    OUT --------- Optical fiber output
    RS-485/422 port
    T+/D+ --------- RS-422 Send +/ RS-485 +
    T-/D- --------- RS-422 Send -/ RS-485-
    R+ --------- RS-422 Received +
    R- -------- RS-422 Received –
    GND --------- Ground
    RS-232 port
    IN --------- RS-232 input
    OUT --------- RS-232 output
    GND --------- Ground
     
    Indicator light explain
     
    Power: Power indication
    RxD: Optical fiber interface receive indication
    TxD: Optical fiber interface send indication
     
    Applications
    Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 Fiber Modem SM Bidi 20km GM168SM-T20A/B
     
    Products show
     
    Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 Fiber Modem SM Bidi 20km GM168SM-T20A/BSerial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 Fiber Modem SM Bidi 20km GM168SM-T20A/BSerial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 Fiber Modem SM Bidi 20km GM168SM-T20A/BSerial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 Fiber Modem SM Bidi 20km GM168SM-T20A/B
     
    Ordering information
     
     

    Model No.
     

    Specification
     

    GM168MM-C2
     

    RS232/485/422 TO FIBER,Multimode dual
    fiber,2KM,SC
     

    GM168SM-C20
     

    RS232/485/422 TO FIBER,Single mode dual fiber,20KM,SC
     

    GM168SM-C40
     

    RS232/485/422 TO FIBER,Single mode dual fiber,40KM,SC
     

    GM168SM-C20/B1B2
     

    RS232/485/422 TO FIBER,Single mode single fiber,20KM,SC
     

    GM168SM-C40/B1B2
     

    RS232/485/422 TO FIBER,Single mode single fiber,40KM,SC
     

     
     
    Packaging and shipping
     
    Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 Fiber Modem SM Bidi 20km GM168SM-T20A/BSerial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 Fiber Modem SM Bidi 20km GM168SM-T20A/B
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products