Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsSerial to Fiber Converter

serial to fiber converter RS232 to fiber optic media converter fiber modem SM Bidi 20km GM218SM-T20A/B

serial to fiber converter RS232 to fiber optic media converter fiber modem SM Bidi 20km GM218SM-T20A/B

    • serial to fiber converter RS232  to fiber optic media converter fiber modem SM Bidi 20km GM218SM-T20A/B
    • serial to fiber converter RS232  to fiber optic media converter fiber modem SM Bidi 20km GM218SM-T20A/B
    • serial to fiber converter RS232  to fiber optic media converter fiber modem SM Bidi 20km GM218SM-T20A/B
    • serial to fiber converter RS232  to fiber optic media converter fiber modem SM Bidi 20km GM218SM-T20A/B
  • serial to fiber converter RS232  to fiber optic media converter fiber modem SM Bidi 20km GM218SM-T20A/B

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Nufiber
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: GM218SM-T20A/B

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
    Packaging Details: Carton packaging,the products are packed in international standard. Each carton is lined with a polythene sheet ,thus preventing the contents from dampness.
    Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Credit card
    Supply Ability: 10000 pairs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: SM Bidi Interface: RS232
    Optical Connector: SC/FC/ST Distance: 20km
    Warranty: 3 Years

     

    Overview

     

    GM218 is a sort of more function and economy RS-232 interface optic fiber MODEM. It is the best choice to connect RTU to HOST or SCADA controller. It used Optic fiber as transfer medium, increase the transfer function of system. Communication equipment abstain menace effective to lightning strike, surge, electromagnetism disturb under the secure environment.

     

    Function and Characteristic

     

    a) Support RS-232 interface

    b) Asynchronous, point to point, rate up to 120Kbps

    c) Support 5V DC input, consumption 2W

    d) Internal or external power choice

    e) Working wavelength: 1310nm

    f) Auto test signal rate, zero delay auto transmit

     

    Performance guideline

     

    Interface: support EIARS-232 standard

    Rate: 0-120Kbps

    Transmit distance: Rs-232 port multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 20KM

    Working environment: 0 to 50

     

    Appearance guideline

     

    Interface type: DB-9 female (RS-232), multi-mode choice ST/SC/FC interface,single-mode choice FC/SC/ST interface

    L*W*H: 100mm*69mm*22mm

    Shell: Iron

    Color: White

    Weight: 230g

     

     

    Pin define

     

    Power interface

    DCIN --------- 5V input RS-232 port

    IN --------- RS-232 input

    OUT --------- RS-232 output

    GND --------- Ground

    Optical fiber interface

    IN --------- Optical fiber input

    OUT --------- Optical fiber output

     

    Indicator light explain

     

    Power: Power indication

    RxD: Optical fiber interface receive indication

    TxD: Optical fiber interface send indication

     

    Applications

    serial to fiber converter RS232  to fiber optic media converter fiber modem SM Bidi 20km GM218SM-T20A/B

     

    Product

     

    serial to fiber converter RS232  to fiber optic media converter fiber modem SM Bidi 20km GM218SM-T20A/Bserial to fiber converter RS232  to fiber optic media converter fiber modem SM Bidi 20km GM218SM-T20A/Bserial to fiber converter RS232  to fiber optic media converter fiber modem SM Bidi 20km GM218SM-T20A/Bserial to fiber converter RS232  to fiber optic media converter fiber modem SM Bidi 20km GM218SM-T20A/B

     

    Ordering Information

     

     

    Model No. Specification
    GM218MM-C2 RS232 TO FIBER,Multimode dual fiber,2KM,SC
    GM218SM-C20 RS232 TO FIBER,Single mode dual fiber,20KM,SC
    GM218SM-C20/A RS232 TO FIBER,Single mode single fiber,20KM,SC
    GM218MM-C20/B RS232 TO FIBER,Multi-mode single fiber,2KM,SC

     

    Packing and Shipping

     

    serial to fiber converter RS232  to fiber optic media converter fiber modem SM Bidi 20km GM218SM-T20A/Bserial to fiber converter RS232  to fiber optic media converter fiber modem SM Bidi 20km GM218SM-T20A/B

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products