Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

10/100/1000Mbps Card Type Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to1000Base-FX Single-Mode Bidi SC NF-K1000-S20A/B

10/100/1000Mbps Card Type Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to1000Base-FX Single-Mode Bidi SC NF-K1000-S20A/B

    • 10/100/1000Mbps Card Type Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to1000Base-FX Single-Mode Bidi SC NF-K1000-S20A/B
    • 10/100/1000Mbps Card Type Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to1000Base-FX Single-Mode Bidi SC NF-K1000-S20A/B
    • 10/100/1000Mbps Card Type Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to1000Base-FX Single-Mode Bidi SC NF-K1000-S20A/B
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Card Type Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to1000Base-FX Single-Mode Bidi SC NF-K1000-S20A/B

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China ( mainland)
    Brand Name: Nufiber
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: NF-K1000-S20A/B

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
    Packaging Details: Carton Packaging, the products are packed in international standard. Each carton is lined with a polythene sheet, thus preventng the contents from dampness
    Delivery Time: within 1-3 working days after payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit card
    Supply Ability: 10000 pairs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: SM Single Fiber Fiber Interface: SC/ST/FC
    Connector: Rj45 Port Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000M
    Distance: 20m Wavelength: Tx1310 Rx1550nm
    Warranty: 3 Years

     

    Overview

     

    The NF-K1000LX Series Card Type Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100 Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000 Mbps Ethernet rate. Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.

    It can be used as a slide-in module to 19-inch 16-slot media converter chassis NF-RACK1600D-2U. These media chassis can assist in producing the power for the NF-K1000 to maintain the fiber-optic network at one location. As the Gigabit Media Converter fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX, the Gigabit media conversion installation is quite quick and easy with its plug and play feature. The NF-K1000 also supports flow control and back pressure in half-duplex to eliminate packet loss.

     

    Features:

     

    -10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet

    -10/100/1000 BASE-T/TX electrical port

    -1000 BASE-SX/LX optical port

    -Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 100Mbps or 1000Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.

    -Optical port supports 1000Mbps full duplex data

    -Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover

    -Distances up to 2km for Multi mode;Up to 120km for Single mode

    -Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input.output lines provides unconditional protection from power surges and other voltage transient events

    -No in-field optical adjustments required

    -LED Indicators

     

    Applications

     

    --Access Control Systems

    --Building and Environmental Control Systems

    --Tamper Switch

    --10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

    --High Speed Computer Links

     

    Parameter

     

    Parameters Specifications
    Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
    IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX
    Optic Wavelength

    NF-K1000SX: 850nm

    NF-K1000LX20: 1310nm

    NF-K1000-SFP: N/A

    NF-K1000LX20A:TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm

    NF-K1000LX20B:TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm

    Transmission Distance

    Multimode: 2km

    Single mode:10km~120km

    Port

    Optical: 2 Fibers (SC/ST/FC Optional)

    Power: Terminal Block

    Electrical: RJ45

    Led Indicators

    Optical Link/Data Activity

    Electrical Link/Data Activity

    MDI/MDI-X Auto selection
    Mac address table 4K
    Memory buffer 256K

    Data

     

    Data Interface: Ethernet

    Data Rate:10/100/1000 Mbps

    Power Supply

    External : 5V DC 2A
    Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz

    Power Consumption : ≤5W

    Operating Temperature 0 °C to +70 °C
    Storage Temperature -20 °C to +80 °C
    Relative Humidity

    5% to 90% (non-condensing)

    MTBF: >100,000 hours

    Dimensions 95mm * 70 mm * 25mm
    Net Weight 0.165 kg
    Emissions FCC , Class A, RoHS, CE Mark


    Connection Diagram

    10/100/1000Mbps Card Type Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to1000Base-FX Single-Mode Bidi SC NF-K1000-S20A/B

     

     

    Products show

     

    10/100/1000Mbps Card Type Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to1000Base-FX Single-Mode Bidi SC NF-K1000-S20A/B10/100/1000Mbps Card Type Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to1000Base-FX Single-Mode Bidi SC NF-K1000-S20A/B10/100/1000Mbps Card Type Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to1000Base-FX Single-Mode Bidi SC NF-K1000-S20A/B10/100/1000Mbps Card Type Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to1000Base-FX Single-Mode Bidi SC NF-K1000-S20A/B

     

    Ordering Information

     

    Part Number Description
    NF-K1000SX Multi-mode Dual Fiber 10/100/1000M 850nm 550M SC to RJ45 External Power Supply
    NF-K1000LX20 Single-mode Dual Fiber 10/100/1000M 1310nm 20KM SC to RJ45 External Power Supply
    NF-K1000LX40 Single-mode Dual Fiber 10/100/1000M 1310nm 40KM SC to RJ45 External Power Supply
    NF-K1000LX60 Single-mode Dual Fiber 10/100/1000M 1550nm 60KM SC to RJ45 External Power Supply
    NF-K1000LX60 Single-mode Dual Fiber 10/100/1000M 1550nm 80KM SC to RJ45 External Power Supply
    NF-K1000LX120 Single-mode Dual Fiber 10/100/1000M 1550nm 120KM SC to RJ45 External Power Supply

     
    Packaging and Shipping
     
    10/100/1000Mbps Card Type Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to1000Base-FX Single-Mode Bidi SC NF-K1000-S20A/B10/100/1000Mbps Card Type Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to1000Base-FX Single-Mode Bidi SC NF-K1000-S20A/B

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products