Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket NF-C2000-SFP

10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket NF-C2000-SFP

    • 10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket  NF-C2000-SFP
    • 10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket  NF-C2000-SFP
    • 10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket  NF-C2000-SFP
    • 10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket  NF-C2000-SFP
  • 10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket  NF-C2000-SFP

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China ( mainland)
    Brand Name: Nufiber
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: NF-C2000-SFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Packaging Details: Carton Packaging, the products are packed in international standard. Each carton is lined with a polythene sheet, thus preventng the contents from dampness
    Delivery Time: within 1-3 working days after payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit card
    Supply Ability: 10000 pairs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: Depend On The SFP Fiber Interface: SFP
    Connector: Rj45 Port Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000M
    Distance: Depend On The SFP Wavelength: Depend On The SFP
    Warranty: 3 Years

    Overview
     
    This 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet converter is used in backbone network transmission and is primarily used for Gigabit Ethernet devices links. It converts Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M SFP socket (FX). According to customers’requirements, this media converter supports single-mode and multi-mode fibers with a transmission distance of up to 80 km for single-mode fiber and 550 m for multi-mode fiber. It extends the transmission distance through its photoelectric conversion network. The media converter takes advantage of intelligent connection technology to provide auto-negotiation thereby eliminating the need to manually configure or monitor settings.
     
    Key Features

     

    * Modular design, plug and play

    * Complies with IEEE 10/100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards

    * Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

    * Available in single fiber WDM versions - 1310/1550 nm wavelengths used

    * Supports automatic cross of twisted pair ports

    * Alarm LED illuminates to indicate link failure, status LEDs for easy monitoring of device's statue

     

    Applications

     

    1. Access Control Systems

    2. Building and Environmental Control Systems

    3. Tamper Switch

    4. 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

    5. High Speed Computer Links

     

    Technical Parameter
     

    Parameters Specifications
    Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
    IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX
    Optic Wavelength

    NF-C2000SX: 850nm

    NF-C2000LX20: 1310nm

    NF-C2000-SFP: N/A

    NF-C2000LX20A:TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm

    NF-C2000LX20B:TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm

    Transmission Distance

    Multimode: 2km

    Single mode:10km~120km

    Port One Rj45,One SFP Socket
    Led Indicators

    Optical Link/Data Activity

    Electrical Link/Data Activity

    MDI/MDI-X Auto selection
    Mac address table 4K
    Memory buffer 256K

    Data

     

    Data Interface: Ethernet

    Data Rate:10/100/1000 Mbps

    Power Supply

    External : 5V DC 2A
    Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz

    Power Consumption : ≤5W

    Operating Temperature 0 °C to +70 °C
    Storage Temperature -20 °C to +80 °C
    Relative Humidity

    5% to 90% (non-condensing)

    MTBF: >100,000 hours

    Dimensions 95mm * 70 mm * 25mm
    Net Weight 0.165 kg
    Emissions FCC , Class A, RoHS, CE Mark

     

    Ordering Information

     

     

    Model Description
    NF-C570-SFP 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX, SFP to RJ45 media converter
    NF-C560-SFP 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX, SFP to RJ45 media converter(IC+113C)
    NF-C2200-SFP 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-FX, SFP to RJ45 media converter
    NF-C2000-SFP

    10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-FX, SFP to RJ45 media converter

    (DIP Switch)

     
    Connection Diagram
     
     
    10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket  NF-C2000-SFP10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket  NF-C2000-SFP
     
     
    Products show
    10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket  NF-C2000-SFP10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket  NF-C2000-SFP10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket  NF-C2000-SFP10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket  NF-C2000-SFP
     
    10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket  NF-C2000-SFP
     
    Ordering Information


    Packaging and shipping
     
    10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket  NF-C2000-SFP10/100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX Rj45 Port to 1000Base-FX SFP Socket  NF-C2000-SFP
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products