Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsManaged Industrial Switch

Managed Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring Network

Managed Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring Network

    • Managed Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring Network
    • Managed Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring Network
    • Managed Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring Network
    • Managed Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring Network
    • Managed Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring Network
  • Managed Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring Network

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: NF544GMP-SFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Packaging Details: 1 piece/packing box with spongy filler, 20pcs per standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 1~2 work days for sample order
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Managed Industrial POE Switch Data Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
    Fiber Port: SFP Socked Working Temp.: -40 ~ +85℃
    Function: SNMP, Telnet, WEB Managed Installation: DIN-rail Type
    Protection Grade: IP44 Ports: 4x10/100/1000Base POE Ports+4x1000M SFP
    OEM: Accepted Power Supply: DC48~57V

    Managed industrial POE Switch

    4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP, DIN-Rail, IP44, -40~85℃, DC48V-57V

    Model numnber:NF544GMP-SFP
     
    Overview

     

    NuFiber's NF544GMP-SFP series is the 10/100/1000Mbps managed industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
     
    Features

    • 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
    • 4 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports
    • Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
    • IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 4 RJ45 ports
    • 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
    • Support Auto MDI/MDIX
    • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with
    • Back pressure standard

    • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant
    • Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
    • Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.
    • A store-and-forward switching mechanism
    • Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c
    • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
    • SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms)
    • IGMP Snooping, GMRP and static IGMP
    • VLAN,PVLAN, control broadcast domain
    • IEEE802.1p_QOS
    • Port trunking, rate control, broadcast storm control
    • SNMP, Telnet, WEB
    • SSH,SSL,ACL, automatic MAC address bounding
    • Support port mirroring
    • Alarming: support ARP listening, power down, and ring-alarm
    • Support link monitoring

     
    Technical Specification

     

    Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Managed Industrial POE Switch (4F+4TP)
    Model No. NF54GMP-SFP
    Port

    4 x 1000Mpbs SFP ports

    SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

    1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

    MM:1310nm,2Km

    4x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

    Switching features

    Transmission mode:storage and forward

    System bandwidth: 22Gbps (non-traffic jam)

    Network media

    10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

    100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

    SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

    LEDs Power, network, fiber
    Power supply

    POE power supply input voltage: 48V- 57V),

    Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4)

    (802.3at standards required special instructions)

    Environment

    Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

    Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

    Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

    Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

    Industry Standards

    EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

    EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

    Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

    Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

    Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

    Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

    Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

    Safety

    CE Mark ,commercial

    CE/LVD EN60950

    Mechanical information

    Shell:Corrugated metal shell

    Safety class:IP40

    Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

    Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

    Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 

     

     
    Ordering information

     

    Model Description
    NF512GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 2 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF514GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF516GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 6 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF518GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF522GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 2 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF524GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF526GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 6 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF528GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF544GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 4 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF548GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 4 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC48-57V, exclude power adapter and SFP module


    Product Picture 
    Managed Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring NetworkManaged Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring NetworkManaged Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring NetworkManaged Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring NetworkManaged Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring Network
     
    Connection diagram

    Managed Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring Network

    Packing & Shipping

    Managed Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring NetworkManaged Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring Network

     


    Managed Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring Network

     

    About Us


    Managed Gigabit Industrial POE Switch 4*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP with DIN-Rail, IP44, SNMP, RSTP, Ring Network

     

     

    Your any question will be responsed within 24/7 day.

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Jerry Wu

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products