Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP Transceiver

10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM

10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM

    • 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM
    • 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM
    • 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM
  • 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE FCC Rohs
    Model Number: SFP+-10GB-ZR100

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 work days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
    Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1550nm
    Distance: 100km Connector: LC
    DDM: Support Fiber Type: Single Mode Duplex LC
    Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
    Warranty: 3 Years Compatibility: Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C...
    Manufacturer: Yes

    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM

    Description

    NUFIBER's SFP+-10GB-ZR100 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP+-10GB-ZR100 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

    The high performance 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 100km links.

     

    The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

    The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

     

    Features

    • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Duplex LC connector
    • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    • SMF links up to 100km
    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
    • Power Supply :+3.3V
    • Power consumption<1W
    • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
    • RoHS compliant

     

    Applications

     

    10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

    SONET OC-192 / SDH

    10G Fibre Channel

     

    Optical Parameters

     
    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
    Transmitter Section:
    Center Wavelength λt 1530 1550 1565 nm  
    spectral width △λ     0.3 nm  
    Average Optical Power Pavg 0   +5 dBm 1
    Optical Power OMA Poma -2.1     dBm  
    Laser Off Power Poff     -30 dBm  
    Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
    Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP     3.0 dB 2
    Relative Intensity Noise Rin     -128 dB/Hz 3
    Optical Return Loss Tolerance   21     dB  
    Receiver Section:
    Center Wavelength λr 1260   1600 nm  
    Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -23 dBm 4
    Stressed Sensitivity (OMA) SenST     -21 dBm 4
    Los Assert LOSA -34   - dBm  
    Los Dessert LOSD     -24 dBm  
    Los Hysteresis LOSH 0.5     dB  
    Overload Sat -7     dBm 5
    Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -26 dB  
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ordering information

    Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
    Part Number Product Description
    155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
    FE-SX-MM850 155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-SX-MM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX20-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX40-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX80-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX120-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
    GE-SX-MM850 1.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-SX-MM1310 1.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX40-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX60-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX80-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX120-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    10Gbps SFP Transceiver
    SFP+-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    SFP+-10GB-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
    SFP+-10GB-LR 10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    SFP+-10GB-ERM 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ER 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ZR 10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
    SFP+-10GB-ZR100 10G SFP+ZR100 Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 100km
    SFP+10G40-CWDM 1470 ~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 40km
    SFP+10G80-CWDM 1470~1570nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
    SFP+10G80-CWDM 1590~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
    SFP+10G40-DWDM DWDM SFP+ 40km
    SFP+10G80-DWDM DWDM SFP+ 80km
    XFP Transceiver
    XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    XFP-10G-LRM 10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
    XFP-10G-LR 10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    XFP-10G-ER 10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    XFP-10G-ZR 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
    CWDM DWDM Transceiver
    XFP-CWDM-40xx 1470 ~1610nm CWDM XFP 40km
    XFP-CWDM-80xx 1470~1570nm CWDM XFP 80km
    XFP-CWDM-80xx 1590~1610nm CWDM XFP 80km
    XFP-DWDM-40xx DWDM XFP 40km
    XFP-DWDM-80xx DWDM XFP 80km
    XFP-DWDM-100xx DWDM XFP100km


    Products Show

    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM

    Packaging & Shipping 

    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM

     

    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM

     

    Factory Show

    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR100 dual fiber singlemode 100km 1550nm LC DDM

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Jerry Wu

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products