Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Single Fiber SC 20km NF-C570S20A/B

10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Single Fiber SC 20km NF-C570S20A/B

    • 10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Single Fiber SC 20km NF-C570S20A/B
    • 10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Single Fiber SC 20km NF-C570S20A/B
    • 10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Single Fiber SC 20km NF-C570S20A/B
    • 10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Single Fiber SC 20km NF-C570S20A/B
  • 10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Single Fiber SC 20km NF-C570S20A/B

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China ( mainland)
    Brand Name: Nufiber
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: NF-C570S20A/B

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
    Packaging Details: Carton packaging, the products are packed in international standard. Each carton is lined with apolythene sheet, thus preventing the contents from dampness.
    Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit card
    Supply Ability: 10000 pairs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: SM Single Fiber Fiber Interface: SC/ST/FC
    Connector: Rj45 Port Transmission Rate: 10/100M
    Distance: 20km Wavelength: Tx1310nm Rx1550nm
    Warranty: 3 Years

    Overview

     

    The NuFiber® single fiber single mode media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100Mbps data over one optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, or 100Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

     

    Key Features

     

    1. Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption

    2. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards

    3. Auto-negotiation support on RJ45 port

    4. Auto-Negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ45 port

    5.Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.

    6. Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ45 port

    7. Distances up to: 2 km Multimode, 120 km Single Mode

    8. ST, SC, FC optical connectors

    9. Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status

    10.External power adapter

     

    Applications

     

    ►Access Control Systems

    ►Building and Environmental Control Systems

    ►Tamper Switch

    ►10/100 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

    ►High Speed Computer Links

     

    Technical Specifications

     

    Parameters Specifications
    Standards IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX), IEEE 802.3 (10Base-T)
    Wavelength 1310 nm / 1550 nm
    Transmission Distance 20 km to 120km
    Port

    One RJ45 port

    One Fiber port (ST/SC/FC Optional, LC:SFP Module)

    MDI/MDI-X Auto selection
    MAC Address Table I K
    Buffer Size 1Mbit
    Flow Control Duplex:flow control ; Half duplex:back pressure
    Time Delay Store-and-forward:9.6us,Straight-through:0.9us
    BER <1/1000000000
    Power Supply Outside: 5 V DC 1 A
    Built-in: 100 V to 265V AC 50 Hz to 60 Hz
    Operating Temp. 0 °C to +70 °C
    Storage Temp. -20 °C to +80 °C
    Relative Humidity 5% to 90% (non-condensing)
    Dimensions 95 mm × 70 mm × 25 mm
    Net Weight 0.165 kg


    Product show

     

     

     

    10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Single Fiber SC 20km NF-C570S20A/B10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Single Fiber SC 20km NF-C570S20A/B10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Single Fiber SC 20km NF-C570S20A/B10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Single Fiber SC 20km NF-C570S20A/B
    Connection Diagram

     

    10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Single Fiber SC 20km NF-C570S20A/B

     

    10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Single Fiber SC 20km NF-C570S20A/B

     

    Ordering Information

     

    Model Description Fiber Mode Wavelength Distance Connector
    NF-C570C 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX MMF

    TRx:850nm

    or TRx:1310nm

    2km SC
    NF-C570S20 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX SMF TRx:1310nm 20 km SC
    NF-C570S40 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX SMF TRx:1310nm 40 km SC
    NF-C570S60 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX SMF TRx:1550nm 60 km SC
    NF-C570S80 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX SMF TRx:1550nm 80 km SC
    NF-C570S120 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX SMF TRx:1550nm 120 km SC


    Shipping and Packaging

     

    10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Single Fiber SC 20km NF-C570S20A/B10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Single Fiber SC 20km NF-C570S20A/B

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products