Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver

10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco

10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco

    • 10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco
    • 10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco
  • 10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE FCC Rohs
    Model Number: SFP-10G-T

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 work days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
    Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10Gb/s Distance: 30m
    Connector: RJ45 DDM: Support
    Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
    Warranty: 3 Years Compatibility: Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar...
    Manufacturer: Yes

     

    10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters

    Description

    SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.

     

    Features

    • Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    • Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
    • RoHS compliant and lead-free
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable
    • Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +65°C

     

    Cable Length

    Standard Cable Reach Host Port
    10Gbase-T CAT6A 30m XFI
    5Gbase-T/2.5Gbase-t CAT5E 50m 5GBase-R/2.5GBase-X
    1000base-T CAT5E 100m 1000base-FX

     

     

    Optical Parameters

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Units Notes/Conditions
    Supply Current Is   320 375 mA 1.2W max power over full range of voltage and temperature. See caution note below
    Input Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V Referenced to GND
    Surge Current Isurge   30   mA Hot plug above steady state current. See caution note

     

     

    Low-Speed Signals

    Low-Speed Signals, Electronic Characteristics
    Parameter Symbol Min Max unit Notes/Conditions
    SFP Output LOW VOL 0 0.5

    V

     

    4.7k to 10k pull-up to host_Vcc,

    measured at host side of connector

    SFP Output HIGH VOH host_Vcc -0.5 host_Vcc + 0.3

    V

     

    4.7k to 10k pull-up to host_Vcc,

    measured at host side of connector

    SFP Input LOW VIL 0 0.8 V

    4.7k to 10k pull-up to Vcc,

    measured at SFP side of connector

     

    SFP Input HIGH VIH 2 Vcc + 0.3 V

    4.7k to 10k pull-up to Vcc,

    measured at SFP side of connector

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    High-Speed Electrical Interface

     

    High-Speed Electrical Interface Transmission Line-SFP
    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max unit Notes/Conditions
    Line Frequency fL   125   MHz

    5-level encoding, per

    IEEE 802.3

    Tx Output Impedance Zout,TX   100   Ohm

    Differential, for all

    frequencies between

    1MHz and 125MHz

    Rx Input Impedance Zin,RX   100   Ohm

    Differential, for all

    frequencies between

    1MHz and 125MHz

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    High-Speed Electrical Interface, Host-SFP
    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max unit Notes/Conditions

    Single ended data input

    swing

    Vinsing 250   1200

    mV

     

    Single ended

    Single ended data output

    swing

    Voutsing 350   800 mV Single ended
    Rise/Fall Time Tr,Tf   175   psec 20%-80%
    Tx Input Impedance Zin   50   Ohm Single ended
    Rx Output Impedance Zout   50   Ohm Single ended

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     


    Ordering information

     

    Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
    Part Number Product Description
    155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
    FE-SX-MM850 155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-SX-MM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX20-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX40-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX80-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX120-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
    GE-SX-MM850 1.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-SX-MM1310 1.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX40-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX60-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX80-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX120-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    10Gbps SFP Transceiver
    SFP+-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    SFP+-10GB-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
    SFP+-10GB-LR 10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    SFP+-10GB-ERM 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ER 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ZR 10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
    XFP Transceiver
    XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    XFP-10G-LRM 10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
    XFP-10G-LR 10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    XFP-10G-ER 10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    XFP-10G-ZR 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km


    Products Show

    10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco

    10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco

    Packaging & Shipping 

    10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco

     

     

    10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco

     

    Factory Show

    10Gb/s SFP-10G-T 10G Copper Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 30 meters Compatible Cisco

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Jerry Wu

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products