Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver

1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m

1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m

    • 1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m
    • 1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m
  • 1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE FCC Rohs
    Model Number: GLC-T

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 work days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
    Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Distance: 100m
    Connector: LC DDM: Support
    Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
    Warranty: 3 Years Compatibility: Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar...
    Manufacturer: Yes

    1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m

    Description

    GLC-T10/100/1000 copper SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100/1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 10/100/1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The GLC-T10/100/1000 supports 10/100/1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The GLC-T10/100/1000 provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2-wire serial bus at address ACh.

     

    Features

    • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    • Extended case temperature range (-40°C to +85°C )
    • Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
    • Low power dissipation
    • Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
    • Detailed product information in EEPROM
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus
    • 10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface
    • Compliant with SFP MSA
    • Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3TM-2002
    • Compliant with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B
    • RoHS Compliant Products

     

    Applications

    • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable
    • Switch/Router to Switch/Router Link
    • High speed I/O for file severs

     

    Optical Parameters

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Units Notes/Conditions
    Supply Current Is   320 375 mA 1.2W max power over full range of voltage and temperature. See caution note below
    Input Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V Referenced to GND
    Surge Current Isurge   30   mA Hot plug above steady state current. See caution note

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Units Notes/Conditions
    SFP Output LOW VOL 0 0.5 V 4.7k to 10k pull-up to host_Vcc.
    SFP Output HIGH VOH host_Vcc -0.5 host_Vcc + 0.3 V 4.7k to 10k pull-up to host_Vcc.
    SFP Input LOW VIL 0 0.8 V 4.7k to 10k pull-up to Vcc.
    SFP Input HIGH   2 Vcc + 0.3 V V 4.7k to 10k pull-up to Vcc.

     

    Transmission Line-SFP
    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Units Notes/Conditions
    Line Frequency fL   125   MHz 5-level encoding, per IEEE 802.3
    Tx Output Impedance Zout,TX   100   Ohm Differential
    Rx Input Impedance Zin,RX   100   Ohm Differential

     


    Ordering information

     

    Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
    Part Number Product Description
    155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
    FE-SX-MM850 155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-SX-MM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX20-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX40-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX80-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX120-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
    GE-SX-MM850 1.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-SX-MM1310 1.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX40-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX60-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX80-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX120-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    10Gbps SFP Transceiver
    SFP+-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    SFP+-10GB-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
    SFP+-10GB-LR 10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    SFP+-10GB-ERM 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ER 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ZR 10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
    XFP Transceiver
    XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    XFP-10G-LRM 10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
    XFP-10G-LR 10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    XFP-10G-ER 10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    XFP-10G-ZR 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km


    Products Show

    1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m

    1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m

    Packaging & Shipping 

    1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m

     

     

    1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m

     

    Factory Show

    1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Jerry Wu

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products