Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver QSFP-40G-LR4 10km 1310nm SMF SMF with OTU3 data-rate support

40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver QSFP-40G-LR4 10km 1310nm SMF SMF with OTU3 data-rate support

    • 40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver QSFP-40G-LR4 10km 1310nm SMF SMF with OTU3 data-rate support
    • 40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver QSFP-40G-LR4 10km 1310nm SMF SMF with OTU3 data-rate support
  • 40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver QSFP-40G-LR4 10km 1310nm SMF SMF with OTU3 data-rate support

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Nufiber
    Certification: CE FCC
    Model Number: QSFP-40G-LR4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag,200pcs/carton
    Delivery Time: 2-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
    Distance: 10km Connector: LC
    Fiber Type: Duplex SM Power Supply: 3.3V
    Operating Temperature: 0~70℃ Warranty: 3 Years
    Manufacturer: Yes OEM: Support

    40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver QSFP-40G-LR4 20km 1310nm SMF DOM Transceiver Module
     
     
    Product Description
     
    The QSFP-40G-LR4 is a transceiver module designed for 10Km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.
     
    The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members
    of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the
    optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical
    dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.
     
    Key Features
     

    4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

    Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

    Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

    Duplex LC connector

    Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

    QSFP MSA compliant

    Up to 40km transmission

    Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

    Single +3.3V power supply operating

    Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

    RoHS Compliant

     
    Applicataion
     

    Rack to rack

    Data centers Switches and Routers

    Metro networks

    Switches and Routers

    40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

     
     
    Optical Parameters(TOP = 0 to 70 °C, VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 Volts)

    ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
    Transmitter
    Wavelength AssignmentL01264.512711277.5nm 
    L11284.512911297.5nm 
    L21304.513111317.5nm 
    L31324.513311337.5nm 
    Side-mode Suppression RatioSMSR30--dB 
    Total Average Launch PowerPT--8.3dBm 
    Average Launch Power, each Lane -7-2.3dBm 
    Difference in Launch Power between any two Lanes (OMA) --6.5dB 
    Optical Modulation Amplitude,each LaneOMA-4 +3.5dBm 
    Launch Power in OMA minus      

    Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty
    (TDP), each Lane

     -4.8- dBm 
    TDP, each LaneTDP  2.3dB 
    Extinction RatioER3.5--dB 

    Transmitter Eye Mask Definition {X1,
    X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}

     

    {0.25, 0.4,

    0.45,

    0.25,

    0.28, 0.4}

        
    Optical Return Loss Tolerance --20dB 

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Ordering Information
     

    QSFP+-40G-SR440Gb/s 100m Duplex LC Connector, Multi mode
    QSFP+-40G-LR440Gb/s 10km Duplex LC Connector, Single mode

    QSFP+-40G-ER4

    40Gb/s 40km Duplex LC Connector, Single mode

     
    Products Show
     
    40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver QSFP-40G-LR4 10km 1310nm SMF SMF with OTU3 data-rate support
    40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver QSFP-40G-LR4 10km 1310nm SMF SMF with OTU3 data-rate support
    40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver QSFP-40G-LR4 10km 1310nm SMF SMF with OTU3 data-rate support
    40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver QSFP-40G-LR4 10km 1310nm SMF SMF with OTU3 data-rate support
    40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver QSFP-40G-LR4 10km 1310nm SMF SMF with OTU3 data-rate support
    40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver QSFP-40G-LR4 10km 1310nm SMF SMF with OTU3 data-rate support
     
    Packaging & Shipping
    40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver QSFP-40G-LR4 10km 1310nm SMF SMF with OTU3 data-rate support
    40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver QSFP-40G-LR4 10km 1310nm SMF SMF with OTU3 data-rate support
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products