Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM

10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM

    • 10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM
    • 10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM
  • 10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE FCC Rohs
    Model Number: XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 work days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
    Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1270/1330nm
    Distance: 20km Connector: LC
    DDM: Support Fiber Type: Single Fiber SM
    Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
    Warranty: 3 Years Compatibility: Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar...
    Manufacturer: Yes

    10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM

    Description

    NuFiber’ XFP-BX20-SM1330/1270 Bi-directional 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae, SONET OC-192 /SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

     

    Features

    • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
    • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
    • Maximum link length of 20km
    • Built-in 1270/1330 WDM
    • Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.
    • Power dissipation <2W
    • No Reference Clock required
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • RoHS Compliant Part

     

    Applications

    • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
    • SONET OC-192 /SDH
    • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

     

    Optical Parameters

    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
    Transmitter
    Operating Date Rate BR 9.95   11.3 Gb/s  
    Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
    Maximum Launch Power PMAX -3   +2 dBm 1
    Optical Center Wavelength XFP-BX20-SM1270 λ 1260 1270 1280 nm  
    XFP-BX20-SM1330 1320 1330 1340
    Optical Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
    Spectral Width Δλ     1 nm  
    Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30     dB  
    Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     50 ps  
    Average Launch power of OFF Transmitter POFF     -30 dBm  
    Tx Jitter Txj Compliant with each standard requirements  
    Optical Eye Mask   IEEE802.3ae 2
    Receiver
    Operating Date Rate BR 9.95   11.3 Gb/s  
    Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -14.5 dBm 2
    Maximum Input Power PMAX 0     dBm 2
    Optical Center Wavelength XFP-BX20-SM1270 λC 1320 1330 1340 nm  
    XFP-BX20-SM1330 1260 1270 1280
    Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -14 dB  
    LOS De-Assert LOSD     -15 dBm  
    LOS Assert LOSA -30     dBm  
    LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5   5 dB  
     
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ordering information

     

    Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
    Part Number Product Description
    155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
    FE-SX-MM850 155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-SX-MM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX20-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX40-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX80-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX120-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
    GE-SX-MM850 1.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-SX-MM1310 1.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX40-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX60-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX80-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX120-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    10Gbps SFP Transceiver
    SFP+-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    SFP+-10GB-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
    SFP+-10GB-LR 10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    SFP+-10GB-ERM 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ER 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ZR 10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
    XFP Transceiver
    XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    XFP-10G-LRM 10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
    XFP-10G-LR 10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    XFP-10G-ER 10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    XFP-10G-ZR 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km


    Products Show

    10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM

    10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM

     

    10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM

    Packaging & Shipping 

    10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM

     

     

    10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM

     

    Factory Show

    10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 singlefiber SM 20km LC DDM

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products