Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP Transceiver

10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM

10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM

    • 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM
    • 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM
    • 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM
    • 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM
  • 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE FCC Rohs
    Model Number: SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 work days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
    Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1270/1330nm
    Distance: 20km Connector: LC
    DDM: Support Fiber Type: Single Fiber SM
    Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
    Warranty: 3 Years Compatibility: Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C...
    Manufacturer: Yes

    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM

    Description

    NuFiber SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 & SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330 Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

     

    Features

    • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
    • Maximum link length of 20km
    • Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter
    • Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.
    • Power dissipation <1.5W
    • No Reference Clock required
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • RoHS Compliant Part

     

    Applications

     

    • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
    • SONET OC-192 / SDH
    • 10G Fibre Channel

     

    Optical Parameters

    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
    Transmitter
    Bit Rate BR 9.9   11.3 Gb/s  
    Optical Wavelength SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 λ 1260 1270 1280 nm  
    SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330   1320 1330 1340  
    Average output power Po -2   +3 dBm  
    Optical Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
    Spectral width Δλ     1 nm  
    Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
    Optical Eye Mask   Compliant with IEEE802.3ae  
    Receiver
    Bit Rate BR 9.9   11.3 Gb/s  
    Optical Wavelength SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 λ 1320 1330 1340 nm  
    SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330   1260 1270 1280    
    Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -14.5 dBm 1
    Maximum Input Power PMAX 0     dBm  
    LOS De-Assert LOSD     -15 dBm  
    LOS Assert LOSA -25     dBm  
    LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5   4 dB  
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ordering information

     

    BiDi SFP Transceiver
    Part Number Product Description
    155Mb/s SFP Transceiver
    FE-BX20-SM1310/1550 155Mbps,BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-BX40-SM1310/1550 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-BX80-SM1310/1550 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-BX100-SM1310/1550 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
    GE-BX10-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 10km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-BX20-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-BX40-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-BX60-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 60km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-BX80-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-BX100-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver
    SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    SFP-10G-BX40-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    SFP-10G-BX60-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490/1550 10Gbps, BiDi 1490nm/1550nm SM 80km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    XFP Transceiver
    XFP-BX20-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    XFP-BX40-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    XFP-BX60-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C

     


    Products Show

    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM

    Packaging & Shipping 

    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM

     

    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM

     

    Factory Show

    10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 single fiber singlemode 20km LC DDM

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products