Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Transceiver 2.5G

2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 120km 1550nm LC DDM

2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 120km 1550nm LC DDM

    • 2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 120km 1550nm LC DDM
    • 2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 120km 1550nm LC DDM
    • 2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 120km 1550nm LC DDM
  • 2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 120km 1550nm LC DDM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE FCC
    Model Number: SFP-2.5G-LX120-SM1550

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton, carton size: 455*328*280mm
    Delivery Time: 1-3 work days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Speed: 2.5Gb/s Wavelength: 1550nm
    Distance: 120KM Connector: LC
    DDM: Support Fiber Type: Dual Fiber Singlemode
    Power Supply: 3.3V Compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, HP...
    Manufacturer: Yes Working Temp.: 0~70℃
    Warranty: 3 Years

    2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 120km 1550nm LC DDM

    Description

    NuFiber’s SFP-2.5G-LX120-SM1550 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a APD receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550 nm DFB laser, up to 26dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-48 / SDH STM -16 80km application.

     

    Features

     

    • Up to 2.67Gb/s Data Links
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Up to 120km on 9/125μm MMF
    • 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Maximum Power <1W
    • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
    • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

     

    Applications

    • SONET OC-48 / SDH STM -16
    • SONET OC-12 / SDH STM -4
    • SONET OC-3 / SDH STM -1
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1x/2xFibre Channel

     

    Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
    Transmitter Section:
    Center Wavelength λc 1530 1550 1570 nm  
    Spectral Width@-20dBm σ     1 nm  
    Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30     dB  
    Optical Output Power Pout -2   +3 dBm 1
    Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
    Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf     260 ps 2
    Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -120 dB/Hz  

    Total Generated Transmitter Jitter

    (peak to peak)

    JTXp-p     0.07 UI  

    Total Generated Transmitter Jitter

    (rms)

    JTXrms     0.007 UI  
    Output Eye Mask Compliant with eye mask Telcordia GR-253-GORE  
    Receiver Section:  
    Optical Input Wavelength λc 1270   1610 nm  
    RX Sensitivity @ OC-48/STM-16 Sen1     -28 dBm 3
    RX Sensitivity @ 2xFibre channel Sen2     -28 dBm 4
    RX Sensitivity @ Gigabit Ethernet Sen3     -30 dBm 4
    RX Sensitivity @ OC-12/STM-4 Sen4     -29 dBm 5
    RX Sensitivity @ OC-4/STM-1 Sen5     -30 dBm 5
    RX_LOS Assert LOS A -40     dBm  
    RX_LOS De-assert LOS D     -29 dBm  
    RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5     dB  
    Receiver Overload Pol -9     dBm  
    General Specifications:
    Data Rate BR 155   2667 Mb/s  
    Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
    Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF @ OC-48/STM-16 LMAX1   80   km  
    Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF @ 2xFibre channel LMAX2   85   km  
    Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF @ Gigabit Ethernet LMAX3   100   km  
    Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF @ OC-12/STM-4 LMAX4   100   km  
    Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF @ OC-4/STM-1 LMAX5   100   km  
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ordering information

     

    Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
    Part Number Product Description
    155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
    FE-SX-MM850 155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-SX-MM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX20-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX40-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX80-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX120-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
    GE-SX-MM850 1.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-SX-MM1310 1.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX40-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX60-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX80-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX120-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    10Gbps SFP Transceiver
    SFP+-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    SFP+-10GB-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
    SFP+-10GB-LR 10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    SFP+-10GB-ERM 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ER 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ZR 10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
    SFP+10G40-CWDM 1470 ~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 40km
    SFP+10G80-CWDM 1470~1570nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
    SFP+10G80-CWDM 1590~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
    SFP+10G40-DWDM DWDM SFP+ 40km
    SFP+10G80-DWDM DWDM SFP+ 80km
    XFP Transceiver
    XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    XFP-10G-LRM 10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
    XFP-10G-LR 10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    XFP-10G-ER 10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    XFP-10G-ZR 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
    CWDM DWDM Transceiver
    XFP-CWDM-40xx 1470 ~1610nm CWDM XFP 40km
    XFP-CWDM-80xx 1470~1570nm CWDM XFP 80km
    XFP-CWDM-80xx 1590~1610nm CWDM XFP 80km
    XFP-DWDM-40xx DWDM XFP 40km
    XFP-DWDM-80xx DWDM XFP 80km
    XFP-DWDM-100xx DWDM XFP100km

     

    Product Show 

    2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 120km 1550nm LC DDM

    2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 120km 1550nm LC DDM

    2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 120km 1550nm LC DDM

    2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 120km 1550nm LC DDM

    Packaing & Shipping

    2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 120km 1550nm LC DDM

     

     

    2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 120km 1550nm LC DDM

     

    Factory Show 

    2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 120km 1550nm LC DDM

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Jerry Wu

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products