Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Video Converter

Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for CCTV

Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for CCTV

    • Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for CCTV
    • Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for CCTV
    • Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for CCTV
    • Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for CCTV
  • Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for CCTV

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Nufiber
    Certification: CE FCC ROHS
    Model Number: NF-8V1D-T/R-F20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
    Packaging Details: 10pair/ carton standard export packing
    Delivery Time: 1-3 days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000 pair per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Transmitter Size: 21*13.5*2.5cm
    Color: Black Electric Port: 8 Channel BNC
    Warranty: 3 Years Fiber Type: Ingle Fiber Single Mode
    Wavlength: TX1310nm/RX1550nm Material: Iron Case
    Distance: 20KM Data: RS485 (RS422 Available)

    Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for CCTV

     

     

    Description

    NuFiber® Fiber Optic Video Transceiver NF-8V1D-T/R provides for the digital transmission of 8 Channels Composite Video, and 1 return rs485 data, no audio, It is also designed for applications that require control of PTZ cameras.

     

    Single-Mode or Multi-Mode, NF-8V1D-T/R can support FC/PC or ST/PC Optical connector, can be used in Daisy-Chain system (Need to customize). The Transmission distance range according to the Optical Budget. Manufacturer's standard is: Single-mode 20km or Multi-mode 1km.

     

    Key Features

    • Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection
    • Uncompressed Digital Composite Video over one fiber
    • Compatible with all PAL, NTSC,SECAM Video Systems
    • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 1.2 km
    • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 100 km
    • LED Status Provide Rapid Indication of Operating Parameters
    • No EMI or RFI and no ground loops
    • Stand alone or rack-mount
    • Produce according to customer's specifications,providing OEM

     

    Specifications

     

    • Video
    Video input/output impedance BNC 75 Ω
    Number of Channels 8 Channels Video
    Video input 1 volt pk-pk (75 ohms)
    Bandwidth 5 Hz - 8 MHz
    Bit Resolution 8-Bit Digital Transmission
    Differential Gain < 1.5%
    Differential Phase < 1.5 °
    Tilt < 5%
    Signal-to-Noise Ratio(SNR) > 67 dB
    • Data
    Data Format RS485
    Bit Error Rate 10E-9
    • Connectors
    Optical FC (ST, SC Optional)
    Video BNC
    • Electrical & Mechanical
    Input Power Requirements DC5V @ 2A
    Power Adapter AC 100V~240V
    Stand-Alone Dimensions 210*135*25 mm
    Card for 4U Rack Dimensions 198*140*50 mm
    • Environmental
    Operating Temperature 0°C ~ +50°C
    Storage Temperature -20°C ~ +70°C
    Relative Humidity 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
    MTBF >100,000 hours

     

    Products Show

    Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for CCTVFiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for CCTVFiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for CCTV

     

    Connection Diagram

    Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for CCTV

     

    Packing & Shipping

    Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for CCTV

    Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for CCTV

    FAQ

    Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for CCTV

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products