Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Transceiver 1.25G

1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 80km 1550nm LC DDM

1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 80km 1550nm LC DDM

    • 1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 80km 1550nm LC DDM
    • 1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 80km 1550nm LC DDM
  • 1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 80km 1550nm LC DDM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE FCC
    Model Number: GE-LX80-SM1550

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton, carton size: 455*328*280mm
    Delivery Time: 1-3 work days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Speed: 1.25Gbs Wavelength: 1550nm
    Distance: 80KM Connector: LC
    DDM: Support Fiber Type: Dual Fiber Singlemode
    Power Supply: 3.3V Compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, HP...
    Manufacturer: Yes Working Temp.: 0~70℃
    Warranty: 3 Years

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 80km 1550nm LC DDM

    Description

    NuFiber’s GE-LX80-SM1550 Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550 nm DFB laser, up to 22dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 80km application.

     

    Features

     

    • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Up to 80km on 9/125μm MMF
    • 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Maximum Power <1W
    • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
    • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

     

    Applications

    • Metro/Access Networks
    • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-ZX Ethernet
    • 1×Fiber Channel
    • Other Optical Links

     

    Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 80km 1550nm LC DDM

     

     

    Ordering information

     

    Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
    Part Number Product Description
    155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
    FE-SX-MM850 155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-SX-MM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX20-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX40-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX80-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX120-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
    GE-SX-MM850 1.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-SX-MM1310 1.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX40-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX60-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX80-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX120-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    10Gbps SFP Transceiver
    SFP+-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    SFP+-10GB-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
    SFP+-10GB-LR 10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    SFP+-10GB-ERM 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ER 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ZR 10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
    SFP+10G40-CWDM 1470 ~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 40km
    SFP+10G80-CWDM 1470~1570nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
    SFP+10G80-CWDM 1590~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
    SFP+10G40-DWDM DWDM SFP+ 40km
    SFP+10G80-DWDM DWDM SFP+ 80km
    XFP Transceiver
    XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    XFP-10G-LRM 10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
    XFP-10G-LR 10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    XFP-10G-ER 10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    XFP-10G-ZR 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
    CWDM DWDM Transceiver
    XFP-CWDM-40xx 1470 ~1610nm CWDM XFP 40km
    XFP-CWDM-80xx 1470~1570nm CWDM XFP 80km
    XFP-CWDM-80xx 1590~1610nm CWDM XFP 80km
    XFP-DWDM-40xx DWDM XFP 40km
    XFP-DWDM-80xx DWDM XFP 80km
    XFP-DWDM-100xx DWDM XFP100km

     

    Product Show 

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 80km 1550nm LC DDM

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 80km 1550nm LC DDM

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 80km 1550nm LC DDM

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 80km 1550nm LC DDM

    Packaing & Shipping

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 80km 1550nm LC DDM

     

     

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 80km 1550nm LC DDM

     

    Factory Show 

    1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver dual fiber singlemode 80km 1550nm LC DDM

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Jerry Wu

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products