Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Transceiver 155M

155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode single fiber 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC DDM

155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode single fiber 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC DDM

    • 155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode single fiber 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC DDM
    • 155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode single fiber 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC DDM
  • 155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode single fiber 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC DDM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE FCC Rohs
    Model Number: FE-BX80-SM1490

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 work days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 155Mbps SFP Transceiver Wavelength: 1490nm/1550nm
    Distance: 80KM Connector: LC
    DDM: Support Fiber Type: Single Fiber Singlemode
    Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0-70℃
    Manufacturer: Yes Compatible: Cisco Huawei HP Juniper Etc...
    Warranty: 3 Years

    155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode single fiber 20km 1310nm/1550nm LC DDM

    Description

    NuFiber’s FE-BX80-SM1490 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1490 nm DFB laser, up to 29dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3 / SDH STM -1 80km application.

     

    Features

    • Up to 155Mb/s Data Links
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Single LC connector
    • Up to 80 km on 9/125μm SMF
    • 1490nm DFB laser transmitter
    • 1550nm PIN photo-detector
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Maximum Power <1W
    • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
    • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

    Applications

          ►SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1

          Fast Ethernet

          Other Optical Links

     

    Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
    Transmitter Section:
    Center Wavelength λc 1470 1490 1510 nm  
    Spectral Width σ     1 nm  
    Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30     dB  
    Optical Output Power Pout -5   0 dBm 1
    Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf     2 ns 2
    Extinction Ratio ER 10     dB  
    Generated Jitter (peak to peak) JTXp-p     0.07 UI 3
    Generated Jitter (rms) JTXrms     0.007 UI 3
    Eye Mask for Optical Output Compliant with G.957(class 1 laser safety)  
    Receiver Section:  
    Optical Input Wavelength λc 1530 1550 1570 nm  
    Receiver Overload Pol -8     dBm 4
    RX Sensitivity Sen     -34 dBm 4
    RX_LOS Assert LOS A -45     dBm  
    RX_LOS De-assert LOS D     -35 dBm  
    RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5     dB  
    General Specifications:
    Data Rate BR   155   Mb/s  
    Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
    Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@155Mb/s LMAX   80   km  
    Total System Budget LB 29     dB  
     
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Products Show

    155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode single fiber 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC DDM

     

    155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode single fiber 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC DDM

    155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode single fiber 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC DDM155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode single fiber 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC DDM155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode single fiber 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC DDM

     

    Packing&Shipping 

     

    155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode single fiber 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC DDM155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode single fiber 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC DDM

     

     

     

    Factory Show
    155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode single fiber 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC DDM

     

    Ordering Information

     
    BiDi SFP Transceiver
    Part Number Product Description
    155Mb/s SFP Transceiver
    FE-BX20-SM1310/1550 155Mbps,BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-BX40-SM1310/1550 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-BX80-SM1310/1550 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-BX100-SM1310/1550 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
    GE-BX10-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 10km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-BX20-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-BX40-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-BX60-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 60km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-BX80-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-BX100-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver
    SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    SFP-10G-BX40-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    SFP-10G-BX60-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490/1550 10Gbps, BiDi 1490nm/1550nm SM 80km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    XFP Transceiver
    XFP-BX20-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    XFP-BX40-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
    XFP-BX60-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products