Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Transceiver 155M

155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode dual fiber 120km 1550nm LC DDM

155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode dual fiber 120km 1550nm LC DDM

    • 155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode dual fiber 120km 1550nm LC DDM
    • 155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode dual fiber 120km 1550nm LC DDM
  • 155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode dual fiber 120km 1550nm LC DDM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE FCC Rohs
    Model Number: FE-LX120-SM1550

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton, carton size: 455*328*280mm
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 work days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 155Mbps SFP Transceiver Wavelength: 1550nm
    Distance: 120KM Connector: LC
    DDM: Support Fiber Type: Duplex LC Singlemode
    Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0-70℃
    Manufacturer: Yes Compatible: Cisco Huawei HP Juniper Etc...
    Warranty: 3 Years

    155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode dual fiber 120km 1550nm LC DDM

    Description

    NuFiber’s FE-LX120-SM1550 Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550nm DFB laser, up to 29dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 120Km application.

     

    Features

    • Up to 155Mb/s Data Links
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Up to 120km on 9/125μm SMF
    • 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472Maximum Power <1W
    • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
    • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

    Applications

          ►SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1

          Fast Ethernet

          Other Optical Links

     

    Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
    Transmitter Section:
    Center Wavelength λc 1530 1550 1570 nm  
    Spectral Width σ     1 nm  
    Optical Output Power Pout 0   +5 dBm 1
    Optical Rise/Fall Time tr / tf     500 ps 2
    Extinction Ratio ER 10     dB  
    Generated Jitter (peak to peak) JTXp-p     0.07 UI 3
    Generated Jitter (rms) JTXrms     0.07 UI 3
    Eye Mask for Optical Output Compliant with G.957(class 1 laser safety)  
    Receiver Section:  
    Optical Input Wavelength λc 1260   1600 nm  
    Receiver Overload Pol -8     dBm 4
    RX Sensitivity Sen     -34 dBm 4
    RX_LOS Assert LOS A -45     dBm  
    RX_LOS De-assert LOS D     -35 dBm  
    RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5     dB  
    General Specifications:
    Data Rate BR   155   Mb/s  
    Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
    Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@155Mb/s LMAX   80   km  
    Total System Budget LB 29     dB  
     
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Products Show

    155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode dual fiber 120km 1550nm LC DDM155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode dual fiber 120km 1550nm LC DDM155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode dual fiber 120km 1550nm LC DDM155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode dual fiber 120km 1550nm LC DDM155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode dual fiber 120km 1550nm LC DDM155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode dual fiber 120km 1550nm LC DDM

     

     

     

     

    Packing&Shipping 

     

    155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode dual fiber 120km 1550nm LC DDM155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode dual fiber 120km 1550nm LC DDM

     

     

     

    Factory Show
    155Mb/s SFP Transceiver Singlemode dual fiber 120km 1550nm LC DDM

     

    Ordering Information

     
    Dual Fiber SFP Transmitter
    Part Number Product Description
    155Mbp/s SFP Transmitter
    FE-SX-MM850 155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-SX-MM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX20-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX40-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX80-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX120-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    1.25Gbps SFP Transmitter
    GE-SX-MM850 1.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-SX-MM1310 1.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX40-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX60-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX80-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX120-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    10Gbps SFP Transmitter
    SFP+-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    SFP+-10GB-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
    SFP+-10GB-LR 10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    SFP+-10GB-ER 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ZR 10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
    SFP+10G40-CWDM 1470 ~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 40km
    SFP+10G80-CWDM 1470~1570nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
    SFP+10G80-CWDM 1590~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
    SFP+10G40-DWDM DWDM SFP+ 40km
    SFP+10G80-DWDM DWDM SFP+ 80km
    NF-CWDM-XFP40 1470 ~1610nm CWDM XFP 40km
    NF-CWDM-XFP80 1470~1570nm CWDM XFP 80km
    NF-CWDM-XFP80 1590~1610nm CWDM XFP 80km
    NF-DWDM-XFP40 DWDM XFP 40km
    NF-DWDM-XFP80 DWDM XFP 80km
    NF-DWDM-XFP100 DWDM XFP100km
     
     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products