Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP Transceiver

High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module

High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module

    • High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module
    • High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module
    • High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module
    • High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module
    • High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module
  • High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE FCC Rohs
    Model Number: XFP-10G-LR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 2 piece
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 200pcs/carton
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 work days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
    Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: XFP Module Wavelength: 1310nm
    Distance: 20km Connector: LC Interface
    DDM: Support Fiber Type: Single Mode Duplex LC
    Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
    Warranty: 3years Compatible: Any Brand
    Manufacturer: Yes

    10Gb/s 20km XFP Transceiver

    Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, 1310nm, DFB LD, Single mode

    Description:

    NuFiber XFP-10G-LR Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

     

    Features:

     

    1. Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

    2. Hot-Pluggable 30 pin connector

    3. Compliant with XFP MSA
    4.Transmission distance of 20km over Single mode fiber
    5.1310nm DFB laser transmitter.
    6.Duplex LC connector
    7.2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
    8.XFI electrical interface with AC coupling
    9.Single power supply voltages : +3.3V
    10.Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    11.Power dissipation: <1.5W
    12.RoHS Compliant Part

     

    Applications:

    10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
    SONET OC-192 /SDH
    1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
    Other optical links

     

    Optical Parameters:

    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
    Transmitter
    Operating Date Rate BR 9.95   11.3 Gb/s  
    Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
    Maximum Launch Power PMAX -8.2   +0.5 dBm 1
    Optical Wavelength λ 1260 1310 1355 nm  
    Optical Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
    Spectral Width@-20dB Δλ     1 nm  
    Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30     dB  
    Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     35 ps  
    Average Launch power of OFF Transmitter POFF     -30 dBm  
    Tx Jitter Txj Compliant with each standard requirements  
    Optical Eye Mask   IEEE802.3ae 2
    Receiver
    Operating Date Rate BR 9.95   11.3 Gb/s  
    Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -12.6 dBm 2
    Maximum Input Power PMAX 0     dBm 2
    Optical Center Wavelength λC 1260   1355 nm  
    Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -12 dB  
    LOS De-Assert LOSD     -13 dBm  
    LOS Assert LOSA -30     dBm  
    LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5   5 dB  

     


    Ordering information:

    Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
    Part Number Product Description
    155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
    FE-SX-MM850 155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-SX-MM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX20-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX40-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX80-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX120-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
    GE-SX-MM850 1.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-SX-MM1310 1.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX40-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX60-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX80-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX120-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    10Gbps SFP Transceiver
    SFP+-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    SFP+-10GB-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
    SFP+-10GB-LR 10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    SFP+-10GB-ERM 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ER 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ZR 10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
    XFP Transceiver
    XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    XFP-10G-LRM 10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
    XFP-10G-LR 10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    XFP-10G-ER 10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    XFP-10G-ZR 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km


    Products Show:

    High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver ModuleHigh quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver ModuleHigh quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver ModuleHigh quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver ModuleHigh quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver ModuleHigh quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver ModuleHigh quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module

    Packing:

    High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module

    Shipping:

     

    High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module

     

    Factory Show:

    High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module

     

    FAQ:

    High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module

    Our Advantages:

    High quality XFP-10GB-LR 10Gb/s XFP 20km with SM Duplex LC 1310nm XFP Transceiver Module

     

    Welcome to send us inquiry for this products.

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Jerry Wu

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Best Products
    Other Products