Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsUnmanaged Industrial Switch

10/100/1000M Industrial POE ethernet Switch with 8 rj45+1 SFP port DIN-Rail Wall Mount DC48V

10/100/1000M Industrial POE ethernet Switch with 8 rj45+1 SFP port DIN-Rail Wall Mount DC48V

    • 10/100/1000M Industrial POE ethernet Switch with 8 rj45+1 SFP port DIN-Rail Wall Mount DC48V
    • 10/100/1000M Industrial POE ethernet Switch with 8 rj45+1 SFP port DIN-Rail Wall Mount DC48V
    • 10/100/1000M Industrial POE ethernet Switch with 8 rj45+1 SFP port DIN-Rail Wall Mount DC48V
    • 10/100/1000M Industrial POE ethernet Switch with 8 rj45+1 SFP port DIN-Rail Wall Mount DC48V
  • 10/100/1000M Industrial POE ethernet Switch with 8 rj45+1 SFP port DIN-Rail Wall Mount DC48V

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: NF518GP-SFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Packaging Details: 1 piece/packing box with spongy filler, 20pcs per standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 1~2 work days for sample order
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Unmanaged Industrial POE Switch Data Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
    Fiber Port: SFP Socked Working Temp.: -40 ~ +85℃
    Warranty: 3 Years Material: Aluminum Alloy
    Installation: DIN-rail Type Protection Grade: IP40
    Ports: 8x10/100/1000Base RJ45 POE Ports+1x1000M SFP OEM: Accepted
    Power Supply: DC12~48V (POE: DC48~57V)

    10/100/1000M Industrial POE Switch with 8 rj45+1 SFP port DIN-Rail or Wall Mount
     
    Overview

    NuFiber’s NF518GP-SFP Industrial Ethernet witch,With 8 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet POE ports and 1 port 1000Mbps SFP Socked, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP and other devices. Specially designed for harsh outdoor applications. Its 3KV network port surge protection can adapt to harsh outdoor environment and ensure the reliability of the uninterrupted PoE system. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power.
     
    Features
    • 8 Port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 POE with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP Socked
    • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
    • Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)
    • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
    • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
    • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
    • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection
    • Supports Daisy-Chain connection
    • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
    • Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.
    • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
    • Redundant dual DC power inputs.
    • Redundant Power Inputs
    • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
    • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement
    • -40℃-85℃ operating temperature range.
    • 3-Year Warranty
     
    Technical Specification

    Product Name 8 Port 10/100/1000Base Industrial Ethernet POE Switch
    Product Model NF518GP-SFP
    Interface 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 POE port + 1x 1000Mbps SFP Socked
    Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
    IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
    Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    Fiber Media

    Multi-mode: 2KM
    Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

    Performance Specification Bandwidth: 20Gbps
    Packet Buffer Memory:2M
    Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
    MAC Address Table: 16K
    Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
    Protection Lightening protection, IP40 protection
    LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; Link/Act
    Power Supply Input Power: 2x10~58VDC (Terminal Block)

     
     

    Other Specifications
    Working Environment Working temperature: -40~85℃ ; Storage temperature: -45~85℃
    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
    Industry Standard FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
    IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
    IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
    IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
    IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
    IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
    IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
    Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
    Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
    Packing List 1×Industrial Ethernet Switch (plus terminal block)
    1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
    1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
    Certification CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
    EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
    MTBF 300,000 hours
    Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.6KG
    Packing Weight: 1.1 KG
    Product size (L×W×H): 15.7cm× 12cm× 4.8cm
    Packing size(L×W×H): 25.7cm× 18.2 cm× 6.7 cm
    Warranty 3-years

     
    Ordering information
     

    NF511GP-SFP Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 SFP port + 1 RJ45 POE port, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF512GP-SFP Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 SFP port + 2 RJ45 POE port, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF514GP-SFP Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 SFP port + 4 RJ45 POE port, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF524GP-SFP Industrial 10/100/1000M 2 SFP port + 4 RJ45 POE port, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF518GFP-SFP Industrial 1x1000M SFP port + 8x10/100M RJ45 POE port, DIN Rail type, DC 10~52V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF528GFP-SFP Industrial 2x1000M SFP port + 8x10/100M RJ45 POE port, DIN Rail type, DC 10~52V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF518GP-SFP Industrial 1x1000M SFP port + 8x10/100/1000M RJ45 POE port, DIN Rail type, DC 10~52V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
    NF528GP-SFP Industrial 2x1000M SFP port + 8x10/100/1000M RJ45 POE port, DIN Rail type, DC 10~52V, exclude power adapter and SFP module

     
    Product Picture 
    10/100/1000M Industrial POE ethernet Switch with 8 rj45+1 SFP port DIN-Rail Wall Mount DC48V10/100/1000M Industrial POE ethernet Switch with 8 rj45+1 SFP port DIN-Rail Wall Mount DC48V10/100/1000M Industrial POE ethernet Switch with 8 rj45+1 SFP port DIN-Rail Wall Mount DC48V10/100/1000M Industrial POE ethernet Switch with 8 rj45+1 SFP port DIN-Rail Wall Mount DC48V
    Packing & Shipping 
     
    10/100/1000M Industrial POE ethernet Switch with 8 rj45+1 SFP port DIN-Rail Wall Mount DC48V

     

    10/100/1000M Industrial POE ethernet Switch with 8 rj45+1 SFP port DIN-Rail Wall Mount DC48V

    10/100/1000M Industrial POE ethernet Switch with 8 rj45+1 SFP port DIN-Rail Wall Mount DC48V

     

    Welcome to send us inquiry for this products ! 24/7days services online !

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Jerry Wu

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products