Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsUnmanaged Industrial Switch

10/100M Industrial Fiber Media Converter SM Bidi FC 20km 1310nm/1550nm with Din-rail Mount

10/100M Industrial Fiber Media Converter SM Bidi FC 20km 1310nm/1550nm with Din-rail Mount

    • 10/100M Industrial Fiber Media Converter SM Bidi FC 20km 1310nm/1550nm with Din-rail Mount
    • 10/100M Industrial Fiber Media Converter SM Bidi FC 20km 1310nm/1550nm with Din-rail Mount
    • 10/100M Industrial Fiber Media Converter SM Bidi FC 20km 1310nm/1550nm with Din-rail Mount
    • 10/100M Industrial Fiber Media Converter SM Bidi FC 20km 1310nm/1550nm with Din-rail Mount
  • 10/100M Industrial Fiber Media Converter SM Bidi FC 20km 1310nm/1550nm with Din-rail Mount

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: NF511F-FC20A/B

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 2 pieces
    Packaging Details: 1 piece/packing box with spongy filler, 20pcs per standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 1~2 work days for sample order
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Industrial Fiber Media Converter Fiber Type: Single Mode Single Fiber
    Connector: SC/FC/ST (LC SFP Port) Working Temp.: -40 ~ +85℃
    Warranty: 3 Years Material: Aluminum Alloy
    Installation: DIN-rail Type Protection Grade: IP40
    Fiber Port: 1 FX RJ45 Port: 1TX
    Power Supply: DC12~48V (POE: DC48~57V)

    10/100M Industrial Fiber Media Converter SM Bidi FC 20km 1310nm/1550nm with Din-rail Mount

     

    Overview

     

    NuFiber’s NF511F-FC20A/B Industrial Ethernet switch, With 1 Port 10/100M Ethernet ports and 1 port 100Mbps FC Fiber, for connecting with devices like computer,switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP and other devices. Specially designed for harsh outdoor applications. Its 3KV network port surge protection can adapt to harsh outdoor environment and ensure the reliability of the uninterrupted PoE system. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power.

     

    Features

     

    • 1 Port 10/100Mbps RJ45 with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps FC

    • Automatic MAC address learning and aging

    • Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)

    • 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

    • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

    • Supports 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

    • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection

    • Supports Daisy-Chain connection

    • Supports Broadcast Storm Control

    • Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.

    • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

    • Redundant dual DC power inputs.

    • Redundant Power Inputs

    • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

    • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

    • -40℃-85℃ operating temperature range.

    • 3-Year Warranty

     

    Technical Specification

     

    Product Name 1 Port 10/100Base Industrial Ethernet Switch
    Product Model NF511F-FC20
    Interface 1x 10/100Base-T RJ45 port + 1x 100Mbps FC Fiber
    Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
    IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
    Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    Fiber Media

    Multi-mode: 2KM

    Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

    Performance Specification Bandwidth: 1Gbps
    Packet Buffer Memory: 512K
    Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
    MAC Address Table: 1K
    Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
    Protection Lightening protection, IP40 protection
    LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; Link/Act
    Power Supply Input Power: 2x10~58VDC (Terminal Block)

     

     

    Other Specifications
    Working Environment Working temperature: -40~85℃ ; Storage temperature: -45~85℃
    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
    Industry Standard FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
    IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
    IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
    IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
    IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
    IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
    IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
    Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
    Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
    Packing List 1×Industrial Ethernet Switch (plus terminal block)
    1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
    1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
    Certification CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
    EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
    MTBF 300,000 hours
    Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.6KG
    Packing Weight: 1.1 KG
    Product size (L×W×H): 118mm× 86mm× 34mm
    Packing size(L×W×H): 183mm× 131 mm× 100m
    Warranty 3-years

     

    Ordering information

     

    NF511F-SC20 Industrial 10/100M 1 fiber port + 1 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
    NF511G-SC20 Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 fiber port + 1 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
    NF512F-SC20 Industrial 10/100M 1 fiber port + 2 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
    NF512G-SC20 Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 fiber port + 2 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
    NF514F-SC20 Industrial 10/100M 1 fiber port + 4 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
    NF514G-SC20 Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 fiber port + 4 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
    NF524F-SC20 Industrial 10/100M 2 fiber port + 4 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter

     

    Product Picture 

    10/100M Industrial Fiber Media Converter SM Bidi FC 20km 1310nm/1550nm with Din-rail Mount10/100M Industrial Fiber Media Converter SM Bidi FC 20km 1310nm/1550nm with Din-rail Mount10/100M Industrial Fiber Media Converter SM Bidi FC 20km 1310nm/1550nm with Din-rail Mount10/100M Industrial Fiber Media Converter SM Bidi FC 20km 1310nm/1550nm with Din-rail Mount

     

    10/100M Industrial Fiber Media Converter SM Bidi FC 20km 1310nm/1550nm with Din-rail Mount

     

    Shipping

    10/100M Industrial Fiber Media Converter SM Bidi FC 20km 1310nm/1550nm with Din-rail Mount

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products