Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD-CVI/AHD/TVI Fiber Video Converter

HD-CVI AHD TVI 1080P Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for HD Cameras

HD-CVI AHD TVI 1080P Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for HD Cameras

    • HD-CVI AHD TVI 1080P Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for HD Cameras
    • HD-CVI AHD TVI 1080P Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for HD Cameras
    • HD-CVI AHD TVI 1080P Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for HD Cameras
  • HD-CVI AHD TVI 1080P Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for HD Cameras

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NuFiber
    Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
    Model Number: NF-8V1D-T/R-F20-1080P

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
    Packaging Details: 10 pairs/ carton, carton size: 550*320*320mm
    Delivery Time: 1-2 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
    Supply Ability: 1000 pairs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: HD Fiber Video Converter Color: Black
    Video: 8Channel BNC Fiber Type: Single Mode Simplex
    Distance: 20km Fiber Connector: SC (FC/ST Optional)
    Data: Rs485 (RS422 Available) OEM & ODM: Accepted
    Power Supply: 5VDC Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
    Manufacturer: Yes Material: Iron Case

    HD-CVI AHD TVI 1080P Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for HD Cameras

    Description

    The converter can simultaneously transmit 8ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. LED indicates instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment. It is without loss and non-compression real time transmission.

     

    Key Features

    Non-compression coding technology;
    Automatically identify formats of input videos;
    Support 8ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD signal and controlling data simultaneously through coaxial cable;
    DC 5V power supply;
    Support 720p/25,720p/30,720p/50,720p/60,960p,1080p/25,1080p/30 video etc;
    Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode;
    Industrial wide range of operational temperature;
    Plug and play, simple installation.

    Applications

    City traffic monitoring system
    Public security, safe city monitoring system
    Highway security protection, charging system

    Building, campus monitoring net

    Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical industrial, steel, oil, railway, water conservancy, mine, etc)

    Military monitoring (storehouse, frontier defense, guard, nation defense, etc)
    electric power, oilfield, television program transmission system
    Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

     

    Technical Parameters

     

    Feature Description

     

     

     

     

    optical

    Fiber Type Multi-mode fiber or Single mode fiber
    Fiber Connector FC/ST/SC
    Distance 0~80km (Optional)
    Wavelength

    Transmitter

    Tx1310nm, Rx1550nm

    Receiver

    Tx1550nm,Rx1310nm.

     

     

    Tx

    Input level >500mVp-p
    self-adaption cable equilibrium

    1080p:75-5

    coaxial cable,300m

    720p:75-5 coaxial cable,500m

    Input/Output Impe 75Ω
    Physical Interface 1/2/4/8/16channel BNC connector

     

    Rx

    Output level 1Vp-p
    Input/Output Impedance 75Ω
    Physical Interface 1/2/4/8/16 channel BNC connector

     

     

     

    Data

    Transmission Media Coaxial cable
    Baud Rate 1200~9600bit/s
    Bit Error Rate ≤10
    Operation Mode Half-Duplex
    Indicators LOS,PWR,DATA,VIDEO
    Mean time between ailures (MTBF) >100 000 hours

     

     

     

    General

    EPS DC5V
    Power Consumption ≤5W
    Operation temperature 0℃~75℃
    Operation Humidity 10%~90%
    Atmospheric Pressure 86kpa~106kpa
    Mounting Method Wall-mounted

     

    Products Show

    HD-CVI AHD TVI 1080P Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for HD Cameras

    HD-CVI AHD TVI 1080P Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for HD Cameras

    HD-CVI AHD TVI 1080P Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for HD Cameras

     

    Connection Diagram

    HD-CVI AHD TVI 1080P Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for HD Cameras

     

     

    Packing&Shipping Method

     HD-CVI AHD TVI 1080P Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for HD Cameras

    HD-CVI AHD TVI 1080P Fiber Coaxial Video Converter 8BNC 1RS485 1 Fiber Video Transmitter and Receiver for HD Cameras

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Hilary Lin

    Tel: 86-755-26713715

    Fax: 86-755-26584932

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products