Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP Transceiver

NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM

Certification
Good quality Managed Industrial Switch for sales
Good quality Managed Industrial Switch for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM

China NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM supplier
NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM supplier NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM supplier NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM supplier NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM supplier NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM supplier

Large Image :  NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NuFiber
Certification: CE FCC
Model Number: SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: USD99~135 per pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 200pcs/carton
Delivery Time: 1-3 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10Gb/s SFP+ Module Wavelength: 1330nm/1270nm
Distance: 20KM Connector: LC Interface
DDM: Support Fiber Type: Single Mode Single Fiber
Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
Warranty: 3years Compatible: Any Brand
Manufacturer: Yes

NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM

Description:

NuFiber SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 & SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330 Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

 

Features:

  • ² Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

    ² Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

    ² Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission

    ² Maximum link length of 20km

    ² Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter

    ² Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.

    ² Power dissipation <1.5W

    ² No Reference Clock required

    ² Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    ² Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

    ² Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

    ² RoHS Compliant Part

     

    Applications:

    ² 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

    ² SONET OC-192 / SDH

    ² 10G Fiber Channel

Optical Parameters:

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter
Bit Rate BR 9.9   11.3 Gb/s  
Optical Wavelength SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 λ 1260 1270 1280 nm  
SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330   1320 1330 1340  
Average output power Po -2   +3 dBm  
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
Spectral width Δλ     1 nm  
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Optical Eye Mask   Compliant with IEEE802.3ae  
Receiver
Bit Rate BR 9.9   11.3 Gb/s  
Optical Wavelength SFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 λ 1320 1330 1340 nm  
SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330   1260 1270 1280    
Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -14.5 dBm 1
Maximum Input Power PMAX 0     dBm  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -15 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -25     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5   4 dB  

 

Ordering information:

 

BiDi SFP Transmitter
Part Number Product Description
155Mbp/s SFP Transmitter
FE-BX20-SM1310/1550 155Mbps,BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-BX40-SM1310/1550 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-BX80-SM1310/1550 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-BX100-SM1310/1550 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transmitter
GE-BX10-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 10km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX20-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX40-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX60-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 60km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX80-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX100-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP+ Transmitter
SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX40-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX60-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490/1550 10Gbps, BiDi 1490nm/1550nm SM 80km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C

 

Products Show:

NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDMNuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDMNuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDMNuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDMNuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDMNuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM

Packing:

NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM

Shipping:

 

NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM

 

Factory Show:

NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM

 

FAQ:

NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM

Our Advantages:

NuFiber Manufacturer Supply 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SM Bidi LC 20km Tx:1330nm/Rx1270nm with DDM

 

Welcome to send us inquiry for this products.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Jerry Wu

Tel: 86-755-26713715

Fax: 86-755-26584932

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)