Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP Transceiver

10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM

Certification
Good quality Managed Industrial Switch for sales
Good quality Managed Industrial Switch for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM

China 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM supplier
10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM supplier 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM supplier 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM supplier

Large Image :  10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NuFiber
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: SFP+-10GB-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 25~35 per piece
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 20km Connector: LC
DDM: Support Fiber Type: Single Mode Duplex LC
Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
Warranty: 3years Compatibility: Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C...
Manufacturer: Yes

10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM

Description

NuFiber's SFP+-10GB-LR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP+-10GB-LR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

 

The high performance 1310nm DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 20km links.

 

The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

 

The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

 

Features

 

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • SMF links up to 20km
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1W
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant

 

Applications

 

10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

SONET OC-192 / SDH

10G Fibre Channel

 

Optical Parameters

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λt 1290 1310 1330 nm  
spectral width △λ     1 nm  
Average Optical Power Pavg -8.2   0.5 dBm 1
Optical Power OMA Poma -5.2     dBm  
Laser Off Power Poff     -30 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB 7
Extinction Ratio ER 6     dB 6
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP     3.2 dB 2
Relative Intensity Noise Rin     -128 dB/Hz 3
Optical Return Loss Tolerance   20     dB  
Receiver Section:
Center Wavelength λr 1260   1355 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -14.5 dBm 4,7
Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -14.5 dBm 4,6
Stressed Sensitivity (OMA) SenST     -10.3 dBm 4
Los Assert LOSA -25   - dBm  
Los Dessert LOSD     -15 dBm  
Los Hysteresis LOSH 0.5     dB  
Overload Sat 0     dBm 5
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -12 dB  

 

Ordering information

Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
Part Number Product Description
155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
FE-SX-MM850 155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-SX-MM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX20-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX40-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX80-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX120-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-SX-MM850 1.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-SX-MM1310 1.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX40-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX60-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX80-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX120-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP Transceiver
SFP+-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
SFP+-10GB-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
SFP+-10GB-LR 10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
SFP+-10GB-ERM 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ER 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ZR 10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
SFP+10G40-CWDM 1470 ~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 40km
SFP+10G80-CWDM 1470~1570nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
SFP+10G80-CWDM 1590~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
SFP+10G40-DWDM DWDM SFP+ 40km
SFP+10G80-DWDM DWDM SFP+ 80km
XFP Transceiver
XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LRM 10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
XFP-10G-LR 10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER 10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
CWDM DWDM Transceiver
XFP-CWDM-40xx 1470 ~1610nm CWDM XFP 40km
XFP-CWDM-80xx 1470~1570nm CWDM XFP 80km
XFP-CWDM-80xx 1590~1610nm CWDM XFP 80km
XFP-DWDM-40xx DWDM XFP 40km
XFP-DWDM-80xx DWDM XFP 80km
XFP-DWDM-100xx DWDM XFP100km


Products Show

10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM

Packaging & Shipping 

10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM

 

10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM

 

Factory Show

10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LR dual fiber singlemode 20km 1310nm LC DDM

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Jerry Wu

Tel: 86-755-26713715

Fax: 86-755-26584932

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)