• Unmanaged Single Mode Rj45 Fiber Converter 3 Years Warranty
  • Unmanaged Single Mode Rj45 Fiber Converter 3 Years Warranty
  • Unmanaged Single Mode Rj45 Fiber Converter 3 Years Warranty
  • Unmanaged Single Mode Rj45 Fiber Converter 3 Years Warranty
  • Unmanaged Single Mode Rj45 Fiber Converter 3 Years Warranty
  • Unmanaged Single Mode Rj45 Fiber Converter 3 Years Warranty
Unmanaged Single Mode Rj45 Fiber Converter 3 Years Warranty

Unmanaged Single Mode Rj45 Fiber Converter 3 Years Warranty

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NuFiber
Certification: CE
Model Number: NF511G-SC20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pieces
Packaging Details: 1 piece/packing box with spongy filler, 20pcs per standard export carton
Delivery Time: 1~2 work days for sample order
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Industrial Fiber Switch Fiber Type: Single Mode Dual Fiber
Connector: SC/FC/ST ; LC (SFP Port) Optional Working Temp.: -40 ~ +85℃
Warranty: 3 Years Material: Aluminum Alloy
Installation: DIN-rail Type Protection Grade: IP40
Interface: 1 Rj45 +1 Fiber Port Transmission Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
Power Supply: DC12~48V (POE: DC48~57V)
High Light:

Unmanaged Single Mode Rj45 Fiber Converter

,

Unmanaged Rj45 Fiber Converter

,

Fiber Rj45 Converter 3 Years Warranty

Product Description

1000M Industrial Fiber Media Converter

1x 10/100/1000M Rj45 + 1x1000M Fiber port SM Dual fiber SC 20km 1310nm with Din-rail wall mount

 

Overview

 

NuFiber’s NF511G-SC20 Industrial Ethernet switch, With 1 Port 10/100/1000M Ethernet ports and 1 port 1000Mbps SC Fiber, for connecting with devices like computer,switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP and other devices. Specially designed for harsh outdoor applications. Its 3KV network port surge protection can adapt to harsh outdoor environment and ensure the reliability of the uninterrupted PoE system. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power.

 

Features

 

• 1 Port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SC

• Automatic MAC address learning and aging

• Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)

• 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

• LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

• Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

• Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection

• Supports Daisy-Chain connection

• Supports Broadcast Storm Control

• Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.

• Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

• Redundant dual DC power inputs.

• Redundant Power Inputs

• Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

• Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

• -40℃-85℃ operating temperature range.

• 3-Year Warranty

 

Technical Specification

 

Product Name 1 Port 10/100/1000Base Industrial Ethernet Switch
Product Model NF511G-SC20
Interface 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 port + 1x 1000Mbps SC Fiber
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification Bandwidth: 10Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table: 8K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Protection Lightening protection, IP40 protection
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; Link/Act
Power Supply Input Power: 2x10~57VDC (Terminal Block)

 

Other Specifications
Working Environment Working temperature: -40~85℃ ; Storage temperature: -45~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Industry Standard FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
Packing List 1×Industrial Ethernet Switch (plus terminal block)
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
Certification CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
MTBF 300,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.355KG
Packing Weight: 0.875 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 118mm× 86mm× 34mm
Packing size(L×W×H): 183mm x 131mm x 100mm
Warranty 3-years


Ordering information

 

NF511F-SC20 Industrial 10/100M 1 fiber port + 1 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
NF511G-SC20 Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 fiber port + 1 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
NF512F-SC20 Industrial 10/100M 1 fiber port + 2 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
NF512G-SC20 Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 fiber port + 2 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
NF514F-SC20 Industrial 10/100M 1 fiber port + 4 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
NF514G-SC20 Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 fiber port + 4 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter
NF524F-SC20 Industrial 10/100M 2 fiber port + 4 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~52V, exclude power adapter

 

Product Picture 

Unmanaged Single Mode Rj45 Fiber Converter 3 Years Warranty 0Unmanaged Single Mode Rj45 Fiber Converter 3 Years Warranty 1Unmanaged Single Mode Rj45 Fiber Converter 3 Years Warranty 2

 

Unmanaged Single Mode Rj45 Fiber Converter 3 Years Warranty 3

 

Unmanaged Single Mode Rj45 Fiber Converter 3 Years Warranty 4

 

Welcome to send us inquiry for this products ! 24/7days services online !

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Unmanaged Single Mode Rj45 Fiber Converter 3 Years Warranty could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.