• GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem
  • GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem
  • GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem
  • GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem
  • GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem
  • GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem
GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem

GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China ( mainland)
Brand Name: Nufiber
Certification: CE
Model Number: GM168SM-C20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Packaging Details: Carton packaging, the products are packed in international standard. Each carton is lined with a polythene sheet, thus preventing the cartons from dampness
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, credit card
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs per month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Interface: RS232/422/485 Fiber Type: SM Duplex
Distance: 20km Wavelength: 1310nm
Fiber Connector: SC Power Supply: 9-40V
Dimension: 100mm*69mm*22mm Material: Iron Case
Working Temperature: 0~50 ℃ Warranty: 12Months

Product Description

GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber Single Mode 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem
 
Overview
 
Model 168 is a sort of more function and economy RS-232/485/422 interface optic fiber MODEM. It is the best choice to connect RTU to HOST or SCADA controller. It used Optic fiber as transfer medium, increase the transfer function of system. Communication equipment abstain menace effective to lightning strike, surge, electromagnetism disturb under the scurviness environment.
 
Function and Characteristic
 
a) Support RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 interface
b) Asynchronous, point to point, rate up to 120Kbps
c) Support 9V~40V DC Volt input, consumption 2W
d) 1500W surge protection, 15KV static protection
e) RS-485/422 port support 32 node ( can choice hand-tailor 128 Node)
f) Working wavelength: 1310nm
g) Auto test signal rate, zero delay auto transmit
 
Performance guideline
 
Interface: support EIARS-232, 485, 422 standard
Rate: 0-500Kbps
Transmit distance: RS-232 port 15m, RS-485/422 port 1500m, optical port multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 20KM
Working environment: 0℃ to 60℃
 
Appearance guideline
 
Interface type: 8 bit terminal block, multi-mode choice ST/SC/FC interface, single-mode choice FC/SC/ST interface
L*W*H: 100mm*69mm*22mm
Shell: Iron
Color: White
Weight: 230g
 
Pin define
 
Power interface
GND --------- Ground
DCIN --------- 9-40V input
Optical fiber interface
IN --------- Optical fiber input
OUT --------- Optical fiber output
RS-485/422 port
T+/D+ --------- RS-422 Send +/ RS-485 +
T-/D- --------- RS-422 Send -/ RS-485-
R+ --------- RS-422 Received +
R- -------- RS-422 Received –
GND --------- Ground
RS-232 port
IN --------- RS-232 input
OUT --------- RS-232 output
GND --------- Ground
 
Indicator light explain
 
Power: Power indication
RxD: Optical fiber interface receive indication
TxD: Optical fiber interface send indication
 
Applications
GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem 0
 
Products
 GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem 1GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem 2GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem 3GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem 4GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem 5

GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem 6
 
Ordering information
 

Model No.
 

Specification
 

GM168MM-C2
 

RS232/485/422 TO FIBER,Multimode dual
fiber,2KM,SC

 

GM168SM-C20
 

RS232/485/422 TO FIBER,Single mode dual fiber,20KM,SC
 

GM168SM-C40
 

RS232/485/422 TO FIBER,Single mode dual fiber,40KM,SC
 

GM168SM-C20/B1B2
 

RS232/485/422 TO FIBER,Single mode single fiber,20KM,SC
 

GM168SM-C40/B1B2
 

RS232/485/422 TO FIBER,Single mode single fiber,40KM,SC
 

 
 
Packaging and shipping
 
GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem 7GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem 8

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in GM168SM-C20 Serial to Fiber Converter RS485/422/232 to Fiber Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC Fiber Modem could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.