• GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver
  • GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver
  • GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver
  • GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver
GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver

GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NuFiber
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: GLC-T

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Distance: 100m
Connector: LC DDM: Support
Power Supply: 3.3V Working Temperature: 0~70℃
Warranty: 3 Years Compatibility: Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar...
Manufacturer: Yes
High Light:

1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module

,

100m Copper Sfp Transceiver

,

FCC 100m Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module

Product Description

1.25Gb/s GLC-T 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver 100m

Description

GLC-T10/100/1000 copper SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100/1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 10/100/1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The GLC-T10/100/1000 supports 10/100/1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The GLC-T10/100/1000 provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2-wire serial bus at address ACh.

 

Features

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Extended case temperature range (-40°C to +85°C )
  • Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
  • Low power dissipation
  • Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
  • Detailed product information in EEPROM
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus
  • 10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3TM-2002
  • Compliant with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B
  • RoHS Compliant Products

 

Applications

  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable
  • Switch/Router to Switch/Router Link
  • High speed I/O for file severs

 

Optical Parameters

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Units Notes/Conditions
Supply Current Is   320 375 mA 1.2W max power over full range of voltage and temperature. See caution note below
Input Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V Referenced to GND
Surge Current Isurge   30   mA Hot plug above steady state current. See caution note

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Units Notes/Conditions
SFP Output LOW VOL 0 0.5 V 4.7k to 10k pull-up to host_Vcc.
SFP Output HIGH VOH host_Vcc -0.5 host_Vcc + 0.3 V 4.7k to 10k pull-up to host_Vcc.
SFP Input LOW VIL 0 0.8 V 4.7k to 10k pull-up to Vcc.
SFP Input HIGH   2 Vcc + 0.3 V V 4.7k to 10k pull-up to Vcc.

 

Transmission Line-SFP
Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Units Notes/Conditions
Line Frequency fL   125   MHz 5-level encoding, per IEEE 802.3
Tx Output Impedance Zout,TX   100   Ohm Differential
Rx Input Impedance Zin,RX   100   Ohm Differential

 


Ordering information

 

Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
Part Number Product Description
155Mbp/s SFP Transceiver
FE-SX-MM850 155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-SX-MM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX20-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX40-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX80-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-LX120-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-SX-MM850 1.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-SX-MM1310 1.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX40-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX60-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX80-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-LX120-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP Transceiver
SFP+-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
SFP+-10GB-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
SFP+-10GB-LR 10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
SFP+-10GB-ERM 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ER 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ZR 10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP Transceiver
XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LRM 10G XFP LRM Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 10kM
XFP-10G-LR 10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER 10G XFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km


Products Show

GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver 0GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver 1GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver 2GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver 3GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver 4

GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver 5GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver 6

Packaging & Shipping 

GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver 7

 

 

GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver 8

 

Factory Show

GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver 9

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in GLC-T 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module , 100m Copper Sfp Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.