• CE 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp , Managed 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • CE 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp , Managed 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • CE 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp , Managed 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
CE 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp , Managed 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

CE 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp , Managed 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NuFiber
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: NF548GMP-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece/packing box with spongy filler, 20pcs per standard export carton
Delivery Time: 1~2 work days for sample order
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Managed Industrial POE Switch Data Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Fiber Port: SFP Socked Working Temp.: -40 ~ +85℃
Function: SNMP, Telnet, RSTP, Ring Topolog... Installation: DIN-rail Type
Protection Grade: IP44 Ports: 8x10/100/1000Base POE Ports+4x1000M SFP
OEM: Accepted Power Supply: DC9~48V (POE: DC48~57V)
High Light:

CE 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp

,

Managed 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

,

CE 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Product Description

Managed Industrial POE Switch with 8*10/100/1000M POE+4*1000M SFP port DIN-Rail,Support RSTP, Ring Topolog
 
Overview

NuFiber's NF548GMP-SFP series is the 10/100/1000Mbps managed industrial fiber POE switch, through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
 
Features

  • 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 POE ports
  • 4 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports
  • 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  • Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant
  • A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  • Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms)
  • IGMP Snooping, GMRP and static IGMP
  • VLAN,PVLAN, Port trunking, rate control, control broadcast domain
  • IEEE802.1p_QOS
  • SNMP, Telnet, WEB
  • SSH,SSL,ACL, automatic MAC address bounding
  • IEEE 802.1d(STP),IEEE 802.1w(RSTP),IEEE 802.1s(MSTP)
  • Support port mirroring
  • Alarming: support ARP listening, power down, and ring-alarm
  • Jumbo frames support up to 16kb
  • Support link monitoring

 
Technical Specification

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Managed Industrial Fiber Switch (4F+8TP)
Model No. NF548GMP-SFP
Port

4 x 1000Mpbs SFP ports

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

8x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage: DC 12-36V

No-load power consumption: 5W

Reverse polarity protection: support

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP40

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1 year;

 

 
Ordering information

 

Model Description
NF512GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 SFP port + 2 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF514GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF516GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 SFP port + 6 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF518GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M 1 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF522GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M 2 SFP port + 2 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF524GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M 2 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF526GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M 2 SFP port + 6 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF528GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M 2 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF544GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M 4 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module
NF548GMP-SFP Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M 4 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module

 
Product Picture 
CE 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp , Managed 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch 0CE 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp , Managed 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch 1CE 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp , Managed 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2CE 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp , Managed 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch 3
 
Connection diagram:

Support RING Network:

CE 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp , Managed 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4

Factory Show 


CE 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp , Managed 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch 5
 
Packing&Shipping 
 
CE 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp , Managed 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch 6
CE 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp , Managed 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch 7

 

Welcome to send us inquiry for this products. 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CE 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp , Managed 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.