• 8 Port Rj45 UTP Unmanaged Industrial Switch 10Mbps 100Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • 8 Port Rj45 UTP Unmanaged Industrial Switch 10Mbps 100Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • 8 Port Rj45 UTP Unmanaged Industrial Switch 10Mbps 100Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • 8 Port Rj45 UTP Unmanaged Industrial Switch 10Mbps 100Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • 8 Port Rj45 UTP Unmanaged Industrial Switch 10Mbps 100Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • 8 Port Rj45 UTP Unmanaged Industrial Switch 10Mbps 100Mbps Auto Negotiation
8 Port Rj45 UTP Unmanaged Industrial Switch 10Mbps 100Mbps Auto Negotiation

8 Port Rj45 UTP Unmanaged Industrial Switch 10Mbps 100Mbps Auto Negotiation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NuFiber
Certification: CE
Model Number: NF508F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pieces
Packaging Details: 1 piece/packing box with spongy filler, 20pcs per standard export carton
Delivery Time: 1~2 work days for sample order
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Industrial Ethernet Switch Application: Network
Working Temp.: -40 ~ +85℃ Warranty: 3 Years
Material: Aluminum Alloy Installation: DIN-rail Type
Protection Grade: IP40 Interface: 8x10/100M UTP Ethernet Port
Transmission Speed: 10/100Mbps Power Supply: DC12~48V (POE: DC48~57V)
High Light:

Rj45 UTP Unmanaged Industrial Switch

,

8 Port Unmanaged Switch 10Mbps

,

Unmanaged Industrial Switch 10Mbps

Product Description

100M Industrial Ethernet Switch 8x 10/100M Rj45 port with Din-rail wall mount

 

Overview

 

NuFiber’s NF508F Industrial Ethernet witch,With 8 Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports ,for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP and other devices. Specially designed for harsh outdoor applications. Its 3KV network port surge protection can adapt to harsh outdoor environment and ensure the reliability of the uninterrupted PoE system. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power.

 

Features

 

• 8 Port 10/100Mbps RJ45 with Auto Uplink™ .

• Automatic MAC address learning and aging

• Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)

• 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

• LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

• Supports 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

• Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection

• Supports Daisy-Chain connection

• Supports Broadcast Storm Control

• Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.

• Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

• Redundant dual DC power inputs.

• Redundant Power Inputs

• Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

• Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

• -40℃-85℃ operating temperature range.

• 5-Year Warranty

 

Technical Specification

 

Product Name 8 Port 10/100Base Industrial Ethernet Switch
Product Model NF508F
Interface 8x 10/100Base-T RJ45 Ethernet port
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification Bandwidth: 5.6Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table: 4K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Protection Lightening protection, IP40 protection
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; Link/Act
Power Supply Input Power: 2x10~57VDC (Terminal Block)

 

Other Specifications
Working Environment Working temperature: -40~85℃ ; Storage temperature: -45~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Industry Standard FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
Packing List 1×Industrial Ethernet Switch (plus terminal block)
1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
Certification CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
MTBF 300,000 hours
Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.65KG
Packing Weight: 1.19 KG
Product size (L×W×H): 143.5mm× 130mm× 47mm
Packing size(L×W×H): 286mm x 230mm x 60mm
Warranty 3-years


Ordering information

 

NF505F Industrial 5x10/100Mbps RJ45 ports network switch, DIN Rail type, DC10~48V
NF505G Industrial 5x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports network switch, DIN Rail type, DC10~48V
NF508F Industrial 8x10/100Mbps RJ45 ports network switch, DIN Rail type, DC10~48V
NF508G Industrial 8x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports network switch, DIN Rail type, DC10~48V


Product Picture 

8 Port Rj45 UTP Unmanaged Industrial Switch 10Mbps 100Mbps Auto Negotiation 08 Port Rj45 UTP Unmanaged Industrial Switch 10Mbps 100Mbps Auto Negotiation 18 Port Rj45 UTP Unmanaged Industrial Switch 10Mbps 100Mbps Auto Negotiation 2

 

Packing & Shipping

 

 

 

8 Port Rj45 UTP Unmanaged Industrial Switch 10Mbps 100Mbps Auto Negotiation 3

 

8 Port Rj45 UTP Unmanaged Industrial Switch 10Mbps 100Mbps Auto Negotiation 4

 

Welcome to send us inquiry for this products ! 24/7days services online !

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 8 Port Rj45 UTP Unmanaged Industrial Switch 10Mbps 100Mbps Auto Negotiation could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.